addressalign-toparrow-leftarrow-rightbackbellblockcalendarcameraccwchatcheckchevron-downchevron-leftchevron-rightchevron-small-downchevron-small-leftchevron-small-rightchevron-small-upchevron-upcircle-with-crosscrosseditemptyheartfacebookfolderfullheartglobegmailgoogleimagesinstagramlinklocation-pinmagnifying-glassmailminusmoremuplabelShape 3 + Rectangle 1outlookpersonplusprice-ribbonImported LayersImported LayersImported Layersshieldstartrashtriangle-downtriangle-uptwitteruseryahoo

Formerly: Friendly & Resourceful Organizers of North Texas, this is still a Meetup Leadership brainstorming group designed for North Texas organizers, their Assistant Organizers and those who want to make a difference in the Metroplex gatherings and beyond.

Thus, we are an alliance of visionaries, inventors, entrepreneurs, planners and facilitators. Our aim is to gain resources and find knowledgeable encouragement from a pool of local/outside internet, many event and business mentors to make our Meetups better, working together with Meetup Headquarters.

So please join, join in, and get ready. It's going to be a great ride with all of us in the driver's seat !!

Join us and be the first to know when new Meetups are scheduled
Log in with Facebook to find out
By creating a Meetup account, you agree to the Terms of Service

Welcome, DFW Organizers & Mentors !

What's new

 
Founded Apr 20, 2009

Help support your Meetup

Chip in

Our Sponsors

Sign up

Meetup members, Log in

By clicking "Sign up" or "Sign up using Facebook", you confirm that you accept our Terms of Service & Privacy Policy