addressalign-toparrow-leftarrow-rightbackbellblockcalendarcameraccwcheckchevron-downchevron-leftchevron-rightchevron-small-downchevron-small-leftchevron-small-rightchevron-small-upchevron-upcircle-with-checkcircle-with-crosscircle-with-pluscrossdots-three-verticaleditemptyheartexporteye-with-lineeyefacebookfolderfullheartglobegmailgooglegroupsimageimagesinstagramlinklocation-pinm-swarmSearchmailmessagesminusmoremuplabelShape 3 + Rectangle 1outlookpersonJoin Group on CardStartprice-ribbonImported LayersImported LayersImported Layersshieldstartickettrashtriangle-downtriangle-uptwitteruseryahoo

We are a exclusive category business networking group, meaning we only accept one member from each type of business to minimize conflicts of interest.  Come join us for great networking every Thursday at 7 am. We formed April 2013, and started with a core group who recently left an established networking group, so there is a lot of experience here.  We have decided to remain  independent and so we do NOT have the association or membership expenses of LeTip, BNI, or other groups like that.  Breakfast is included for members, and dues are $195/quarter, which can be paid by the month.  Other than $8 for a name badge, we do not have start-up or initiation fees.



As of 7/30/2016, our filled categories include:

Accountant (Sarah Nagel)

Advertising - Direct Mail (David Blake)

Anti-Aging Products (George Lehmann) Founding Member

Appliance Repair (Lance Riddle) Founding Member

Attorney Criminal Defense (Matthew Feron)

Attorney Estate Planning (Toni DeGasperin) Founding Member

Automotive Maintenance and Repair (Randy Emry)

Bakery & Deli (Solomon Duenas)

Banking (Ryan Sunderman)

Bookkeeper (Patty Hansen)

Business Telephone Systems (Larry Stern)

Business Coach (John Whitt)

Carpet, Tile & Grout Cleaning (Benny Samaniego) Founding Member

Chiropractor (Maryam Assadi)

Computer IT, Repair and Networks (Richard Cervantez)

Construction & Engineering (Houman Bellefard)

Dentist (Tony Rich)

Dry Cleaning (Bill Alvarez) Founding Member

Electrical Contractor (Siavosh Zadeh) Founding Member

Entertainment (Clif Miller)

Financial Planner (Gary Miller)

Fire Protection (Edward Bederov)

Flooring & Floor Covering (Josh Seyfi)

Gardening (Carlos Gomez)

Hair and Color Specialist (Jackie Emerson) Founding Member

Handyman (Rudy Laullon)

Heating and Air Conditioning (Tom Sepull)

Home Care (Lolita Cruz)

Home Shopping (Lilian Landman)

Hypnotherapy (Catherine Darras)

Insurance Health & Life (Dan Abrams) Founding Member

Insurance Property & Casualty (Charles Bott) Founding Member

Internet Marketing (Michael Brandt)

Life Coach (Nanor Ohanesian)

Locksmith / Safecracker (Randy Johnson)

Men's Clothing (John Martin ''Giovanni'')

Merchant Services (Kelly Bruce-King)

Mortgages (Armin Afshar)

Optometry (Asuman Unal)

Painting Contractor (George Craven)

Payroll (Scott Evers)

Pest & Termite Control (Rob Ammons)

Pet Services (Vickie Reyes)

Photography and Video (Susan Manzur)

Physical Therapy (Stacy Christie)

Pizzeria (Steve Carter)

Plumber (Kevin Richardson) Founding Member

Printer (Al Soley)

Promotional Products (Diane Herzbrun)

Real Estate Agent (Diana Atkins)

Real Estate Investing (Joe Locricchio)

Roofing Contractor (Danny Atkins)

Solar Systems (Ray Anjomshoaa)

Travel Agent (Claudia Augustson)


Join us and be the first to know when new Meetups are scheduled
Log in with Facebook to find out
By creating a Meetup account, you agree to the Terms of Service

Recent Meetups

What's new

 

Our Sponsors

People in this
Meetup are also in:

Sign up

Meetup members, Log in

By clicking "Sign up" or "Sign up using Facebook", you confirm that you accept our Terms of Service & Privacy Policy