addressalign-toparrow-leftarrow-rightbackbellblockcalendarcameraccwcheckchevron-downchevron-leftchevron-rightchevron-small-downchevron-small-leftchevron-small-rightchevron-small-upchevron-upcircle-with-checkcircle-with-crosscircle-with-pluscrossdots-three-verticaleditemptyheartexporteye-with-lineeyefacebookfolderfullheartglobegmailgooglegroupsimageimagesinstagramlinklocation-pinm-swarmSearchmailmessagesminusmoremuplabelShape 3 + Rectangle 1outlookpersonJoin Group on CardStartprice-ribbonImported LayersImported LayersImported Layersshieldstartickettrashtriangle-downtriangle-uptwitteruseryahoo

Dancing is a great way to Have Fun, Stay Fit and Meet New People. If you like to dance, then this group is for you!  We will keep you informed about introductory square dancing and related events in the Calgary area.

Square Dancing is done in groups of four couples, with dance instructions given by a "caller". There are nine square dance clubs in the Calgary area. The music is a mixture of modern hits and old standards.

About Our Group: We will keep you informed about lessons and other opportunities to try these dance forms for the first time.

More Information: Info@SquareDanceCalgary.com

Join us and be the first to know when new Meetups are scheduled
Log in with Facebook to find out
By creating a Meetup account, you agree to the Terms of Service

Former name: Square Rooters

What's new

 
Founded May 6, 2013

People in this
Meetup are also in:

Sign up

Meetup members, Log in

By clicking "Sign up" or "Sign up using Facebook", you confirm that you accept our Terms of Service & Privacy Policy