addressalign-toparrow-leftarrow-rightbackbellblockcalendarcameraccwcheckchevron-downchevron-leftchevron-rightchevron-small-downchevron-small-leftchevron-small-rightchevron-small-upchevron-upcircle-with-checkcircle-with-crosscircle-with-pluscrossdots-three-verticaleditemptyheartexporteye-with-lineeyefacebookfolderfullheartglobegmailgooglegroupshelp-with-circleimageimagesinstagramFill 1linklocation-pinm-swarmSearchmailmessagesminusmoremuplabelShape 3 + Rectangle 1ShapeoutlookpersonJoin Group on CardStartprice-ribbonShapeShapeShapeShapeImported LayersImported LayersImported Layersshieldstartickettrashtriangle-downtriangle-uptwitteruserwarningyahoo

Experi-MENTAL Festival 5 at Goodbye Blue Monday SEPT. 26-29th

From: David
Sent on: Wednesday, September 11, 2013 12:14 AM
  • Experi-MENTAL Festival 5 : Presented by PAS Musique and Alrealon Musique
    www.alrealonmusique.com
    http://pasmusique.weebly.com/
    Logo by Jesse Fairbairn

    DAY 2, 3, and 4: German artist Brandstifter presents "Asphaltbibliotheque Europe" 
    the lost&founds from his tour with PAS 2013

    Day 1: Thursday, September 26th, 2013 @ Spectrum, 121 Ludlow Street, New York, NY (Off of Delancey)

    Opening Party at Spectrum - Painting Exhibition by Robert L. Pepper
    Party/Opening Starts at 6:30
    Visuals by Jim Tuite all evening!

    Music: 
    Luciernaga 7:45-8:15
    PAS Musique with action painter Jung Nam Lee and special guest 8:35-9:05
    JOHN 3:16 9:25-9:55
    David First's The Western Enisphere 10:15-10:45
    Public Speaking 11:05-11:35

    Day 2: Friday, September 27th, 2013 @ Goodbye Blue Monday 1087 Broadway, Brooklyn, New York

    Tag Cloud 8:10-8:40
    LOXM Quartet 9:00-9:30
    Black Saturn 9:50-10:20
    The Molecules 10:30-11:30
    TL[masked]:50-12:30

    Day 3: Saturday, September 28th, 2013 @ Goodbye Blue Monday 1087 Broadway, Brooklyn, New York

    Vomit Cabaret in the backyard (Acoustic open mic run by Jon Vomit
    Worthley of PAS)

    Visuals by Jim Tuite all day!

    SK Orchestra 5:30-6:20
    Janel & Anthony 6:35-7:05
    Semisolid 7:20-7:50
    The Jazzfakers with special guest, 8:10-8:40
    Rasplyn 9:00-9:30
    Shaun Sandor 9:50-10:20
    Azerbaijan A/V Club 10:40-11:30
    Makioki Sisters 11:50-12:30
    Opponents 12:50-1:30

    Day 4: Sunday, September 29th, 2013 @ Goodbye Blue Monday 1087 Broadway, Brooklyn, New York

    Performancy Forum (performance art showcase in the back all day) Featuring PPL , Geraldo Mercado, Sindy Butz

    Show and Smell 6:30-7:00
    Moss 7:20-7:50
    ROTC 8:10-8:40
    Marc Gaetani 9:00-9:30
    Insect Ark 9:50-10:20
    Queen Elephantine 10:30-11:30
    Slipstream Time Travel 11:50-12:30
    Clutter 12:50-1:30
1087 BroadwayBrooklyn, New York 11221

Sign up

Meetup members, Log in

By clicking "Sign up" or "Sign up using Facebook", you confirm that you accept our Terms of Service & Privacy Policy