SINCE 21 DECEMBER 2004

Founder : Daniel Chan &

Club President : Helena Lim

(A Remarkable Team)

Formerly: Singapore First Elvis Meetup Group- SFEMG

Singapore First Elvis Fan Club (SFEFC) is an official international fan club registered by Graceland, Elvis Presley’s Enterprises, Inc. (EPE - USA) comprises of true Elvis Presley fans

SFEFC was honoured to receive an Elvis Memorabilia, a gift from Mr Lim Boon Heng, which was presented by PA Chief Mr Ang Hak Seng during the PA Annual Dance Fiesta at Ngee Ngan City on May 25 2013. (Watch Video)

SFEFC is a partner of Council for Third Age (C3A) since 2007 to 2010 and we promote active ageing via in Senior Community Events.  We are a pioneer performing group in their Active Ageing Carnivals & 50plus Expo.(Watch Video)

In 2012 when PA launched its PAssionArts Festival/Community Music Time from March 18 to April 8, SFEFC is a pioneer & currently supporting PA's monthly Community Music Time with roving performances and we collaborate with their Community Clubs via Bishan North CC.

". .SFEFC has been an excellent model in bringing arts to everyone, everywhere!  Look forward to the continued support from SFEFC and your continuous effort in bringing joy to the community thru Elvis music" - Asst Director-Community Arts & Culture Division, People's Association (30 Nov 2012).

Chingay 2015 SG50 Pre-Parade roving performances @ F1 Pit Building, Art Street on 27 & 28 February, SFEFC was invited by PA to perform. . . .(Watch Video]

"Hi Helena

Indeed we are glad that this year’s Chingay manifests the ‘We Love SG’ theme allowing different generations of different background to come together to celebrate and enjoy  in the spirit of One People, One Singapore.

PA is also appreciative of the support rendered by SFEFC during the Pre-Parade segment, hyping up the celebratory mood and engaging participants with Elvis’ favourite numbers.  Keep rocking and rolling and we looking forward to your continuous support and participation in our community programmes!Regards

Hak Seng (Chief Executive Director, People's Association)  5 March 2015"

SG50 Concert Series In The Park organised by NPark – SFEFC is proud to be invited to perform in the first Concert Series to celebrate SG50 on 14 March 2015 at Bishan/Ang Mo Kio Park.  8,000 throng the Park.(see video).

SFEFC is a non-profitable fan club and self-reliant.  It's a passionate hobby.

The Club is upgraded from a meetup group to an official international fan club. We thank Meetup.inc. for the courtesy of allowing us to share their website.

Come and meet fellow Elvis Fans with this passionate hobby! Come to a local fan club to talk about Elvis Presley the King of Rock-n-Roll, watch his movies, his concerts on video and celebrate his legacy with the ones who love him most.  Elvis has 750 songs. Fellow Elvis fans love to sing his Gospel, R&B & Country music and we have all here for you to share.  Selected singers will perform for community events, charities and private functions as Elvis Tribute Artistes (ETAs) & NOT IMPERSONATORS(Imps).

                                                                 Collaboration with

                                            Bishan North Community Club (Singapore)

E-mail address: sfefc_2004@yahoo.com

Click link below to About Us Page for our current events/videos and scroll down to the

Table Of Contents @ the bottom of the Page.

http://www.meetup.com/sfefc2004/about

Or find us @ Google/Youtube

We're 33 Elvis fans

New members must be approved by the Organizer

Content of this Meetup Group is only visible to members

 

Your organizer's refund policy for Singapore First Elvis Fan Club (SFEFC) (Since 2004)

Refunds are not offered for this Meetup.

Founded Apr 17, 2003

Organizer:

Helena Lim - Club President
Contact
We're about:

Membership fee

$0.00 a year

This covers:

Payment is accepted using:

  • Cash or check

Refunds are not offered for this Meetup.

Imagine having a community behind you

Get started Learn more
Henry

I decided to start Reno Motorcycle Riders Group because I wanted to be part of a group of people who enjoyed my passion... I was excited and nervous. Our group has grown by leaps and bounds. I never thought it would be this big.

Henry, started Reno Motorcycle Riders

Sign up

Meetup members, Log in

By clicking "Sign up" or "Sign up using Facebook", you confirm that you accept our Terms of Service & Privacy Policy