Founded on 21st December 2004

Founder : Daniel Chan &

Club President : Helena Lim

(A Remarkable Team)

Formerly: Singapore First Elvis Meetup Group- SFEMG

Singapore First Elvis Fan Club (SFEFC) is an official international fan club registered by Graceland, Elvis Presley’s Enterprises, Inc. (EPE - USA) comprises of true Elvis Presley fans

SFEFC was honoured to receive an Elvis Memorabilia, a gift from Mr Lim Boon Heng, which was presented by PA Chief Mr Ang Hak Seng during the PA Annual Dance Fiesta at Ngee Ngan City on May 25 2013.

SFEFC is a partner of Council for Third Age (C3A) since 2007 to 2010 and we promote active ageing via in Senior Community Events.  We are a pioneer performing group in their Active Ageing Carnivals & 50plus Expo.

In 2012 when PA launched its PAssionArts Festival/Community Music Time from March 18 to April 8, SFEFC is a pioneer & currently supporting PA's monthly Community Music Time with roving performances and we collaborate with their Community Clubs via Bishan North CC.

". .SFEFC has been an excellent model in bringing arts to everyone, everywhere!  Look forward to the continued support from SFEFC and your continuous effort in bringing joy to the community thru Elvis music!" - Asst Director-Community Arts & Culture Division, People's Association (30 Nov 2012).

SFEFC is a non-profitable fan club and self-reliant.  It's a passionate hobby.

The Club is upgraded from a meetup group to an official international fan club. We thank Meetup.inc. for the courtesy of allowing us to share their website.

Come and meet fellow Elvis Fans with this passionate hobby! Come to a local fan club to talk about Elvis Presley the King of Rock-n-Roll, watch his movies, his concerts on video and celebrate his legacy with the ones who love him most.  Fellow Elvis fans love to sing his Gospel, R&B & Country music and we have all here for you to share.  Selected singers will perform for community events, charities and private functions as Elvis Tribute Artistes (ETAs) & NOT IMPERSONATORS(Imps).

Collaboration with

Bishan North Community Club,

Blk 233, Street 22

Singapore

E-mail address: sfefc_2004@yahoo.com

Click link below to the about page/pages for videos/photos of events or at http://www.youtube.com/user/Seniorcommunitysg/videos

http://www.meetup.com/sfefc2004/about/

We're 33 Elvis fans

New members must be approved by the Organizer

Content of this Meetup Group is only visible to members

Upcoming Meetups

  • Thursday, July 24, 2014 7:00 PM

    Core Singers Meetup

    7 Elvis fans attending
 

Your organizer's refund policy for Singapore First Elvis Fan Club (SFEFC) (Since 2004)

Refunds are not offered for this Meetup.

Singapore First Elvis Fan Club (SFEFC) (Since 2004) http://photos3.meetupstatic.com/photos/event/8/2/b/6/global_363453462.jpeg
Founded Apr 17, 2003
20030416

Organizer:

Helena Lim - Club President
Contact
We're about:

Membership fee

$0.00 a year

This covers:

Payment is accepted using:

  • Cash or check

Refunds are not offered for this Meetup.

People in this
Meetup are also in:

Start the perfect Meetup Group for you

We'll help you find the right people to join.

Log in

Not registered with us yet?

Sign up

Meetup members, Log in

By clicking "Sign up" or "Sign up using Facebook", you confirm that you accept our Terms of Service & Privacy Policy