Next Meetup

Caravan to UTAH-Visit the Mighty Five National Parks
We have had our first planning meeting for this trip. For details, please email me with your name and I will add you to the group email list and send you the details and itinerary. We will meet at this RV park on the evening of May 19, 2018. Tentative Trip Schedule: Utah Trip Sat 5/19 Home to Holiday RV Park (10 hrs) 9:00am - 7:00pm Sun 5/20 Holiday RV Park to Canyonlands RV (9 hrs) 9:00am - 6:00pm Mon 5/21 Canyonlands RV to Arches NP (1/2 hr) 9:00am - 9:30am Arches NP (7 1/2 hrs) 9:30am - 5:00pm Arches NP to Canyonland RV (1/2 hr) 5:00pm - 5:30pm Tues 5/22 Canyonlands RV to Canyonlands NP (1/2 hr) 9:00am - 9:30am Canyonlands NP (7 1/2 hrs) 9:30am - 5:00pm Canyonlands NP to Canyonlands RV (1/2 hr) 5:00pm -5:30pm Wed 5/23 Canyonlands RV to Capitol Reef NP (2 1/2 hrs) 9:00am - 11:30am Capitol Reef NP (5 1/2 hrs) 1:30am - 5:00pm Capitol Reef NP to Wonderland RV (1/2 hr) 5:00pm - 5:30pm Thur 5/24 Wonderlalnd RV to Grand Staircase- Escalante (1 1/2 hrs) 9:00am - 10:30am Grand Staircase - Escalante (1 1/2 hrs) 10:30am - 12:00pm Grand Staircase - Escalante to Bryce Zion RV (2 hrs) 12:00pm - 2:00pm Fri 5/25 Bryce Zion RV to Bryce Canyon NP (1 hr) 9:00am - 10:00am Bryce Canyon NP (7 hrs) 10 :00am - 5:00pm Bryce Canyon to Bryce Zion RV (1 hr) 5:00pm - 6:00pm Sat 5/26 Bryce Zion RV to Zion NP (1/2 hr) 9:00am - 9:30am Zion NP (7 1/2 hrs) 9:30am - 5:00pm Zion NP to Bryce Zion RV (1/2 hr) 5:00pm - 5:30pm Sun 5/27 Bryce Zion RV to Mather Campground (Grand Canyon)(4 1/2 hrs) 9:00am - 1:30pm Grand Canyon (4 1/2 hrs) Mon 5/28 Grand Canyon (All Day) Tues 5/29 (Mather Campground to Flagstaff Airport?) (+ 1 1/2 hrs) Mather Campground to Four Corners (4 hrs) 9:00am - 1:00pm Four Corners (1hr) 1:00pm - 2:00pm Four Corners to Cadillac Ranch RV (1 hr) 2:00pm - 3:00pm Wed 5/30 Cadillac Ranch RV to Natural Bridges NM (1 hr) 9:00am - 10:00am Natural Bridges (2 hrs) 10:00am - 12:0pm Natural Bridges NM to Bears Ear NM (2 hrs) 12:00pm - 2:00pm Bears Ear NM (2 hrs) 2:00pm - 4:00pm Bears Ear NM to Morfield RV (3 hrs) 4:00pm - 7:00pm Thur 5/31 Morfield RV to Mesa Verde NP (1/4 hr) 9:00am - 9:15am Mesa Verde NP (6 3/4 hrs) 9:15am - 4:00pm Mesa Verde NP to Riverside RV (1 1/2hr) 4:00pm - 5:30pm Fri 6/1 Riverside RV to Chimney Rock NM (1/2 hr) 9:00am - 9:30am Chimney Rock NM (1 hr) 9:30am - 10:30am Chimney Rock NM to Denver (5 1/2 hrs) 10:30am - 4:00pm Sat 6/2 Denver to Omaha (7 1/2 hrs) Sun 6/3 Omaha to Home (6 1/2 hrs)

Holiday RV Park

601 Halligan Drive · North Platte, NE

Upcoming Meetups

Past Meetups

What we're about

Public Group

Getting together and making new friends and enjoying the beauty that Minnesota's state parks have to offer.

Members (84)

Photos (1,607)

Related topics