Past Meetup

How to Write a Book that Makes Money Before It’s Even Published, by Bob Burnham

This Meetup is past

33 people went

Price: CA$12.00 /per person

Avicenna Holistic Centre

1155 Robson Street #413 · Vancouver, bc

How to find us

The Avicenna Holistic Centre is at 413-1155 Robson at Bute. Buzz 413 from the front door after 6pm. Park one block west at the Blue Horizon Hotel (1225 Robson Street) for $6 from 6pm to 11pm, walk from the Burrard station in 10 mins or catch #5 bus.

Location image of event venue

Details

THIS WORKSHOP IS FOR YOU IF …

• You want to write a book that makes good money in your business
• You’ve been trying write the right book to sell expertise but you just can’t seem to finish it
• Every time you start writing you go off on another tangent and never seem to get anywhere
• You want to know the quick and easy way to get your expert book done now

WORKSHOP DESCRIPTION

Come and join us on Tuesday evening, December 11 and learn from Bob Burnham how to write a book AND manage the business behind your book. Most expert authors are so focused on writing that they never think about the business behind a book. They struggle for years to get it published only to find out that they have written the wrong book. Don’t make this devastating mistake. Discover how to write the RIGHT BOOK that makes good money and grows your business.

TAKEAWAYS

● Why an expert book gives you the authority, influence and clients your business needs now
● The simple yet proven formula for writing your client attracting, money making, expert book fast
● Why most entrepreneurial authors write the wrong book that hurts their business
● 4 Keys to writing the right book that builds your business and doesn’t waste your precious time, energy and money

SPEAKER’S BIO

Bob Burnham is a career entrepreneur who grew a carpet cleaning business into a fire and flood restoration company with 26 locations across Canada. By age 30 he had done over $30 Million in sales. He combined his love of books with marketing by writing “How to Make a Million Dollars in Your Home Service Company” and used it to double his sales to $6 Million a year. Tired of the travel and management of over 600 employees, he sold that company and started Celebrity Expert Author Publishing to help authors write the RIGHT BOOK to grow their business.

Visit Bob online at www.celebrityexpertauthor.com

AGENDA – WHAT TO EXPECT

5:45pm - doors open
5:45pm to 6:15pm – open networking
6:15pm to 6:20pm - opening remarks
6:20 to 6:25 - networking tip
6:25pm to 6:40pm - Idea Parties
6:40pm to 6:45pm – food sponsor’s presentation
6:45pm to 7:30pm – collaborative networking
7:30pm to 7:45pm – break and open networking
7:45pm to 8:45pm – Bob’s presentation
8:45pm to 9:00pm – open networking
9:00pm - it’s a wrap.

ADMISSION & GUARANTEE

Your investment is $12 cash at the door. You have a 100% unconditional, no-quibble, money back satisfaction guarantee.