Use Twitter to complement your marketing mix, by Ekaterina Sytcheva

Are you going?

22 people going

Share:
Price: CA$12.00 /per person

Avicenna Holistic Centre

1155 Robson Street #413 · Vancouver, bc

How to find us

The Avicenna Holistic Centre is at 413-1155 Robson at Bute. Buzz 413 from the front door after 6pm. Park one block west at the Blue Horizon Hotel (1225 Robson Street) for $6 from 6pm to 11pm, walk from the Burrard station in 10 mins or catch #5 bus.

Location image of event venue

Details

THIS WORKSHOP IS FOR YOU IF …

• You hate Twitter because Donald Trump is using it
• You don't pay enough attention to Twitter marketing
• You'd like to reach your target market using Twitter
• You'd like to know your numbers (twitter analytics)

WORKSHOP DESCRIPTION

Come and join us on Tuesday evening, December 18 and learn from Ekaterina Sytcheva, from Prospect Solutions Inc. how to market your business on Twitter. Ekaterina will describe the importance of Twitter in an overall small business marketing strategy. She will touch on how small business owners can effectively market themselves without breaking the bank, and why Twitter is an effective social media and lead generation channel. Ekaterina will talk about Twitter history, current trends, how to use hashtags, Twitter analytics, get followers, Twitter Ads, traffic generation to your website and the direct messaging function of Twitter.

TAKEAWAYS

1. Free 1 Hour Consultation on Small Business marketing.
2. Win a bottle of vodka (Russian Standard)
3. A Prospect Solutions logo mug

SPEAKER’S BIO

Ekaterina Sytcheva is the founder of Prospect Solutions Inc (PSI), an executive-style lead generation company. With over 30 years experience in business management, marketing and sales, Ekaterina is devoted to helping her employees and customers to improve their lives and business success. Ekaterina holds two degrees: Marketing Management and Electrical Engineering. She is passionate about helping small business owners to succeed, modern marketing and technology.

Outside of Prospect Solutions, Ekaterina loves to spend time with her family and friends, travel, yoga, fashion and outdoors. Ekaterina is well know in Vancouver's fashion community for her support on Easter European and local fashion designers.

Visit Ekaterina Sytcheva online at https://www.prospectsolutions.ca/about-us/

AGENDA – WHAT TO EXPECT

5:45pm - doors open
5:45pm to 6:15pm – open networking
6:15pm to 6:20pm - opening remarks
6:20 to 6:25 - networking tip
6:25pm to 6:40pm - Idea Parties
6:40pm to 6:45pm – food sponsor’s presentation
6:45pm to 7:30pm – collaborative networking
7:30pm to 7:45pm – break and open networking
7:45pm to 8:45pm – Ekaterina’s presentation
8:45pm to 9:00pm – open networking
9:00pm - it’s a wrap.

ADMISSION & GUARANTEE

Your investment is $12 cash at the door. You have a 100% unconditional, no-quibble, money back satisfaction guarantee.