Discover the Top 3 Mindset Habits of High Achievers | Carla Rieger

This is a past event

81 people went

Price: CA$12.00 /per person

Avicenna Holistic Centre

1155 Robson St #413 · Vancouver, BC

How to find us

The Avicenna Holistic Centre is at 413-1155 Robson at Bute. Buzz 413 from the front door after 6pm. Park one block west at the Blue Horizon Hotel (1225 Robson Street) for $6 from 6pm to 11pm, walk from the Burrard station in 10 mins or catch #5 bus.

Location image of event venue

Details

THIS WORKSHOP IS FOR YOU IF …

• You are procrastinating on tasks that would really move your business forward
• You get derailed by thoughts of “not enough” – not enough time, money, support
• You are feeling overwhelmed and confused about the right actions to take

WORKSHOP DESCRIPTION

Come and join us on Tuesday evening, June 18 and learn from Carla Rieger on how to build the habits of a high achieving entrepreneur. One reason over 50% of businesses fail is because the business owner gave up too soon. They were too problem focused and fearful of making mistakes.
Top achievers have simple daily habits to bounce back quickly from setbacks, instead of drowning in regret for a long time. They stay solutions-oriented and adaptive in the face of challenges, instead of feeling defeated by them.

We call these resilient people “Change Artists”. The skills of a Change Artist don’t actually need to be learned. They are innate skills that you just need to remember to access. These practices require little or no time or money, and simply train your brain to stay in as high a performance state as possible, no matter what is going on around you.

TAKEAWAYS

During this entertaining, engaging and practical session you will discover how to:
• Build and maintain your vision when faced with seemingly impossible situations
• Help yourself and others move from being reactive to proactive under pressure
• Activate your ability to perform your best no matter what

SPEAKER’S BIO

Carla Rieger is the Co-Founder of MindStory Academy, an international online school, teaching business owners how to access genius levels of thinking and how to communicate their offerings in powerful ways that get results. She has been a professional speaker, trainer, coach and consultant for 22 years. In addition, Carla has written 4 books and over 80 online learning programs on mindset, presentation skills, change leadership and creativity. In addition, she has been involved in the performing arts for 12 years and brings a sense of artistry combined with good business acumen to all her talks.

https://MindStoryAcademy.com

AGENDA – WHAT TO EXPECT

5:45pm - Doors open
5:45pm to 6:15pm – Open networking
6:15pm to 6:25pm - Opening remarks
6:25pm to 6:30pm - Networking tip
6:30pm to 6:45pm - Idea Parties
6:45pm to 6:50pm – Food sponsor’s presentation
6:50pm to 7:30pm – Collaborative networking
7:30pm to 7:45pm – Break and open networking
7:45pm to 8:45pm – Carla’s workshop
8:45pm to 9:00pm – Open networking
9:00pm - It’s a wrap.

ADMISSION

Your investment is $12 cash at the door.

SATISFACTION GUARANTEE

If you aren’t satisfied with the value you received you’ll get a 100% no-quibble refund upon request.