Learn to Sell without Selling and Triple your Revenue | Kieron Sweeney

Are you going?

24 people going

Share:
Price: CA$12.00 /per person

Avicenna Holistic Centre

1155 Robson Street #413 · Vancouver, bc

How to find us

The Avicenna Holistic Centre is on Robson at Bute. Buzz 413 from the front or back door after 6pm. Park one block west at the Blue Horizon Hotel (1225 Robson Street) for $6 from 6pm to 11pm or walk from the Burrard station in 10 mins or catch #5 bus.

Location image of event venue

Details

THIS WORKSHOP IS FOR YOU IF …

• You want to do what the top 1% of sales people do
• You want to eliminate your fear of selling
• You want to make your prospective customer feel they bought and were not sold

WORKSHOP DESCRIPTION

Come and join us on Tuesday April 30th and learn from Award Winning International Public Speaker and 30-year entrepreneur Kieron Sweeney how to master selling and double or triple your revenue in 90 days to 1 year using a proven and verifiable system. His clients are leading their industries.

TAKEAWAYS

• Be seen as # 1 choice of product or service in your niche.
• Double or triple your revenue in 1 year.
• Work less and earn more (unless you want to) - Seriously !!!!

SPEAKER’S BIO

Kieron Sweeney is an international speaker, TEDx speaker, business strategy expert, author and a digital entrepreneur.
He teaches courses and speaks to audiences all over the world on Sales & Influence (how to double and triple your revenue), Digital Marketing, Public Speaking, Publishing, and Mindset Mastery in Business & Life. A 30-year entrepreneur, he has sold over $50 million dollars in products and services and has trained over 500,000 entrepreneurs.

Known for his highly engaging and interactive talks, Kieron can move an audience into action quickly through is engaging, charismatic and witty style. Not only is he a dynamic keynote speaker, he also leads powerful 3-day breakthrough trainings.

Kieron is Founder and CEO of Breakthrough Entrepreneur Academy in Vancouver and teaches passionate entrepreneurs advanced business training and how to double and triple their revenue.

For additional information, visit Kieron online at www.kieronsweeney.com

AGENDA – WHAT TO EXPECT

5:45pm - Doors open
5:45pm to 6:15pm – Open networking
6:15pm to 6:25pm - Opening remarks
6:25pm to 6:30pm - Networking tip
6:30pm to 6:45pm - Idea Parties
6:45pm to 6:50pm – Food sponsor’s presentation
6:50pm to 7:30pm – Collaborative networking
7:30pm to 7:45pm – Break and open networking
7:45pm to 8:45pm – Kieron’s talk
8:45pm to 9:00pm – Open networking
9:00pm - It’s a wrap.

INVESTMENT

Your investment is $12 cash at the door.

SATISFACTION GUARANTEE

If you aren’t satisfied with the value you received you’ll get a 100% no-quibble refund upon request.