Stop losing good customers; 5 communication keys that drive loyalty | Neil Godin

Are you going?

15 people going

Share:
Price: CA$12.00 /per person

Avicenna Holistic Centre

1155 Robson Street #413 · Vancouver, bc

How to find us

The Avicenna Holistic Centre is on Robson at Bute. Buzz 413 from the front or back door after 6pm. Park one block west at the Blue Horizon Hotel (1225 Robson Street) for $6 from 6pm to 11pm or walk from the Burrard station in 10 mins or catch #5 bus.

Location image of event venue

Details

THIS TALK IS FOR YOU IF …

• You want to use repeat and referral business (the least expensive and most effective marketing strategy there is) to build your business
• You lose valuable customers and don’t know why
• You are prepared to take a fresh look at how you communicate with customers – from the planning stage, through completion, and beyond

TALK DESCRIPTION

Come and join us on Tuesday evening, June 4, 2019 and learn from Neil Godin how to
 Uncover the reasons why good customers stop buying – and what you can do about it (Hint: It’s ‘not’ about price!)
 Overturn ‘Murphy’s Law’ with intensive communication and contingency planning
 Use predictive problem solving to pre-empt issues and prevent conflict
 Take responsibility when things go wrong, and avoid ‘The Victim Game’
 Learn customer-saving communication and ‘commitment management’ skills
 Rescue relationships with customers by recovering brilliantly when things go wrong

TAKEAWAYS

 How to “set yourself up to succeed” with every customer
 How to communicate effectively when (inevitable) mistakes are made
 How to stay in touch with customers in ‘helpful’ ways after the sale

SPEAKER’S BIO

Neil is a former business journalist and is president of Neil Godin International Inc., a business consulting and training firm. Neil works with both sides of the training equation: Business development (training and coaching in marketing, sales and service), and ‘people development’ (training in leadership and team building; communication, and conflict prevention and resolution). As a speaker he has addressed more than 300,000 people in Canada and the US.

For additional information, visit Neil online at www.neilgodin.com

AGENDA – WHAT TO EXPECT

5:45pm - Doors open
5:45pm to 6:15pm – Open networking
6:15pm to 6:25pm - Opening remarks
6:25pm to 6:30pm - Networking tip
6:30pm to 6:45pm - Idea Parties
6:45pm to 6:50pm – Food sponsor’s presentation
6:50pm to 7:30pm – Collaborative networking
7:30pm to 7:45pm – Break and open networking
7:45pm to 8:45pm – Neil’s talk
8:45pm to 9:00pm – Open networking
9:00pm - It’s a wrap.

INVESTMENT

Your investment is $12 cash at the door.

SATISFACTION GUARANTEE

If you aren’t satisfied with the value you received you’ll get a 100% no-quibble refund upon request.