6 secrets from the #1 Global Small Business Profitability Expert: Craig Peloquin

Are you going?

15 people going

Share:
Price: CA$12.00 /per person

Avicenna Holistic Centre

1155 Robson Street #413 · Vancouver, bc

How to find us

The Avicenna Holistic Centre is on Robson at Bute. Buzz 413 from the front or back door after 6pm. Park one block west at the Blue Horizon Hotel (1225 Robson Street) for $6 from 6pm to 11pm or walk from the Burrard station in 10 mins or catch #5 bus.

Location image of event venue

Details

THIS TALK IS FOR YOU IF …

• You are small business owner, coach or author who wants to increase profits
• You want to find a way to balance your business and personal life without reducing profitability.
• You wish there was a button you could press to make it all better.

TALK DESCRIPTION

Come and join us on Tuesday evening, July 2, 2019 and learn from Craig Peloquin how to increase your profitability and take your life back. From getting your message out in real time directly to your customers’ mobile phone, to killing it at networking events, to creatively using undetectable sales and marketing automation, or the secrets of the reverse funnel, this will be an action-packed interactive talk full of easy to use and simple to implement take-aways.

TAKEAWAYS

• Importance of direct to mobile push notification marketing and follow up
• Why semi automation vs. full automation and the art of being undetected
• Why Social Media Advertising should NOT be your go to strategy to try first

SPEAKER’S BIO

Craig Peloquin started his career in Entertainment. He was a magician and clown for nearly a decade in his late teens and early twenties. While in his mid-20s he was working 80 – 100 hours/week. He was a full-time magician, clown, Magic Shop owner, and part-time Kindergarten teacher. He was introduced to the Direct Sales industry in the mid 90s. He has worn every hat. Distributor, Trainer, Owner, and Senior Management. Craig has earned millions of dollars in Direct Sales since 1995 and he will share with you how he did it.

For additional information, visit Craig online at [masked]

AGENDA – WHAT TO EXPECT

5:45pm - Doors open
5:45pm to 6:15pm – Open networking
6:15pm to 6:25pm - Opening remarks
6:25pm to 6:30pm - Networking tip
6:30pm to 6:45pm - Idea Parties
6:45pm to 6:50pm – Food sponsor’s presentation
6:50pm to 7:30pm – Collaborative networking
7:30pm to 7:45pm – Break and open networking
7:45pm to 8:45pm – Craig’s talk
8:45pm to 9:00pm – Open networking
9:00pm - It’s a wrap.

INVESTMENT

Your investment is $12 cash at the door.

SATISFACTION GUARANTEE

If you aren’t satisfied with the value you received you’ll get a 100% no-quibble refund upon request.