5 high-impact steps for new coaches to land clients | Michael Tranmer

Are you going?

15 people going

Share:
Price: CA$12.00 /per person

Avicenna Holistic Centre

1155 Robson Street #413 · Vancouver, bc

How to find us

The Avicenna Holistic Centre is at 413-1155 Robson at Bute. Buzz 413 from the front door after 6pm. Park one block west at the Blue Horizon Hotel (1225 Robson Street) for $6 from 6pm to 11pm, walk from the Burrard station in 10 mins or catch #5 bus.

Location image of event venue

Details

THIS TALK IS FOR YOU IF …

• You are a new coach and struggling to find your first clients
• You are considering getting into the world of online coaching
• You want to learn more about the growing world of online coaching

TALK DESCRIPTION

Come and join us on Tuesday evening, July 9th and learn from Michael Tranmer about the 5 crucial steps for new coaches to land their first clients. You will learn about what it takes to start your new entrepreneurial journey as an online health/business/life coach. Michael will guide you through what works, and what doesn’t in building your influence and your income as a coach.

TAKEAWAYS

• Comparison will rob you of your momentum
• WE are the only ones who will stop US
• Consistency & Focus are the keys to success as a coach

SPEAKER’S BIO

Michael Tranmer helps launch new online coaches so that they can leave their corporate jobs and POWERFULLY serve their people on a higher level. He has engineered a system that guides new coaches to get clarity on their message, develop their programs, and land their first clients. His greatest leadership strength is his ability to engineer clarity for his clients. Michael MASTERED this skill over a successful engineering career leading teams on multi-million-dollar projects.

Michael’s transition into the Thought Leader industry came after reaching a low point in his life followed by a POWERFUL transformation working with a coach of his own.

Michael currently lives and plays in Vancouver but has MASSIVE plans to create a global life of travel, adventure and inspiring others. As a high performer, Michael recognizes that a consistent, disciplined and focused lifestyle are the only way to make BIG dreams come true.

For additional information, visit Michael online at www.michaeltranmer.com and be sure to follow on Instagram @michael.tranmer

AGENDA – WHAT TO EXPECT

5:45pm - Doors open
5:45pm to 6:15pm – Open networking
6:15pm to 6:25pm - Opening remarks
6:25pm to 6:30pm - Networking tip
6:30pm to 6:45pm - Idea Parties
6:45pm to 6:50pm – Food sponsor’s presentation
6:50pm to 7:30pm – Collaborative networking
7:30pm to 7:45pm – Break and open networking
7:45pm to 8:45pm – Michael’s talk
8:45pm to 9:00pm – Open networking
9:00pm - It’s a wrap.

INVESTMENT

Your investment is $12 cash at the door.

SATISFACTION GUARANTEE

If you aren’t satisfied with the value you received you’ll get a 100% no-quibble refund upon request.