Sell More By Using Content Marketing To Attract Qualified Buyers | Tyler Basu

This is a past event

45 people went

Price: CA$12.00

Avicenna Holistic Centre

1155 Robson St #413 · Vancouver, BC

How to find us

The Avicenna Holistic Centre is on Robson at Bute. Buzz 413 from the front or back door after 6pm. Park one block west at the Blue Horizon Hotel (1225 Robson Street) for $6 from 6pm to 11pm or walk from the Burrard station in 10 mins or catch #5 bus.

Location image of event venue

Details

THIS TALK IS FOR YOU IF …

• You’re a personal brand, subject matter expert, or service provider
• You’re struggling to create content and grow your audience online
• You’re struggling to convert your audience into qualified leads and sales

TALK DESCRIPTION

Come and join us on Tuesday evening, July 16, 2019 and learn from Tyler Basu how to create and promote content that drives qualified traffic, leads, and sales for your business.

TAKEAWAYS

You'll learn how to:

• Choose content topics that attract your ideal clients
• Create 90 days’ worth of content and daily social media posts in just 3-4 hours
• Convert your audience into buyers using the “Profitable Influence Formula”

SPEAKER’S BIO

Tyler Basu is a content strategist who helps entrepreneurs create content that drives qualified traffic, leads, and sales for their business. He’s the Co-Founder of Influencer Studio, a marketing agency that provides done-for-you content marketing and webinar presentation development services. Since 2013, Tyler has produced 500+ pieces of content, driving millions of views, tens of thousands of leads, and thousands of customers for various companies. He’s been featured in dozens of online publications and podcasts, including Entrepreneur, Foundr, Influencive, Funnel Magazine, Conscious Millionaire, Nice Guys On Business, and Publishing Profits.

For additional information, visit Tyler online at www.tylerbasu.com .

AGENDA – WHAT TO EXPECT

5:45pm - Doors open
5:45pm to 6:15pm – Open networking
6:15pm to 6:25pm - Opening remarks
6:25pm to 6:30pm - Networking tip
6:30pm to 6:45pm - Idea Parties
6:45pm to 6:50pm – Snack sponsor’s presentation
6:50pm to 7:30pm – Collaborative networking
7:30pm to 7:45pm – Break and open networking
7:45pm to 8:45pm – Tyler’s talk
8:45pm to 9:00pm – Open networking
9:00pm - It’s a wrap.

INVESTMENT

Your investment is $12 cash at the door.

SATISFACTION GUARANTEE

If you aren’t satisfied with the value you received you’ll get a 100% no-quibble refund upon request.