Scale Your Impact, Influence & Reach by Offering Online Training | Petra Mayer

Are you going?

9 people going

Share:
Price: CA$12.00

i-onCONNECT

200-2700 Production Way · Burnaby, ae

How to find us

The i-onCONNECT facility is located at 200-2700 Production Way in North Burnaby. Parking is free. Take the Millennium Line to the Production Way station and then either a 2-minute bus ride (145 to SFU) or a 6-minute walk.

Location image of event venue

Details

THIS TALK IS FOR YOU IF …

• You want to have much more impact, influence and reach
• You love your independence
• You want to work from everywhere

TALK DESCRIPTION

Come and join us on Tuesday evening, September 10, 2019 and learn from Petra Mayer how to have much more impact, influence and reach, make more money and have a lot of fun doing this.

Have you been thinking that your training is the best-known secret that could help so many people improve their lives and businesses? Then this talk is for you. Petra will show you in simple terms how you can extend your impact, influence and reach by offering online training that is targeted to your ideal client, is easy to market and will make a big difference to your bottom line.

TAKEAWAYS

• How to confirm that there is demand for your online training.
• How to reach more people and make a greater impact.
• How to be engaging and keep your clients happy.

SPEAKER’S BIO

Petra Mayer is an Online Learning Expert and Group Coaching Profit Accelerator consultant. She works with high-achieving professionals who are serious about incorporating online courses and group programs into their organization’s service offering. These include coaches, consultants and experts.

Through her systematic approach, Petra helps her clients gain clarity and overcome barriers in order to create online programs that attract their ideal clients and result in the freedom entrepreneurs seek in their business. Petra’s brilliance lies in helping her clients to build out a full course structure of online courses and group programs.

For additional information, visit Petra online at petramayerconsulting.com

AGENDA – WHAT TO EXPECT

5:45pm - Doors open
5:45pm to 6:15pm – Open networking
6:15pm to 6:25pm - Opening remarks
6:25pm to 6:30pm - Networking tip
6:30pm to 6:45pm - Idea Parties
6:45pm to 6:50pm – Snack sponsor’s presentation
6:50pm to 7:30pm – Collaborative networking
7:30pm to 7:45pm – Break and open networking
7:45pm to 8:45pm – Petra’s talk
8:45pm to 9:00pm – Open networking
9:00pm - It’s a wrap.

INVESTMENT

Your investment is $12 cash at the door or by app.

SATISFACTION GUARANTEE

If you aren’t satisfied with the value you received you’ll get a 100% no-quibble refund upon request.