Positioning vs. Prospecting: stop chasing & start magnetizing | Michela Quilici

Are you going?

53 people going

Share:
Price:
 CA$12.00

i-onCONNECT

200-2700 Production Way · Burnaby, bc

How to find us

The i-onCONNECT facility is located at 200-2700 Production Way in North Burnaby. Parking is free. Take the Millennium Line to the Production Way station and then either a 2-minute bus ride (145 to SFU) or an 8-minute walk.

Location image of event venue

Details

THIS TALK IS FOR YOU IF …

• You are tired of shooting in the dark with your marketing efforts.
• Your conversion rate is lower than you’d like.
• You lack focus and a proven system for promoting and enrolling the right clients.

TALK DESCRIPTION

Come and join us on Tuesday evening, September 24, 2019 and learn from Michela Quilici how to stop chasing and start magnetizing your buyers. It’s not about finding clients, it’s about creating your business in the right way, so they find you. Whether you are the face of your business, or directly responsible for getting clients, if you are communicating and influencing another human being, you are in sales. Do your marketing and sales skills need a tune-up?

TAKEAWAYS

You will learn:

• A seven-step roadmap for attracting the right clients to your business
• The fastest way to get traction with your sales efforts
• The one factor that influences your ability to get noticed, get clients and get profitable

SPEAKER’S BIO

Michela Quilici is a Business Navigator, Award-Winning Business Growth Coach + Marketing Consultant, Forbes Coaches Council Member, Creator and Host of the Q Your Business Success Podcast. A business expert with 19-years of experience, Michela works with CEOs and Business Owners to bridge the gap to their next level of business growth and mindset using strategy, systems and self-leadership, so they can get noticed, get clients and get profitable. Michela has been featured in USA Weekly, Canadian Living Magazine and Profit Magazine. She is a contributor at Forbes.com and is a contributing author in the bestselling book Conscious Business.

For additional information, visit Michela online at www.MichelaQuilici.com

AGENDA – WHAT TO EXPECT

5:45pm - Doors open
5:45pm to 6:15pm – Open networking
6:15pm to 6:25pm - Opening remarks
6:25pm to 6:30pm - Networking tip
6:30pm to 6:45pm - Idea Parties
6:45pm to 6:50pm – Food sponsor’s presentation
6:50pm to 7:30pm – Collaborative networking
7:30pm to 7:45pm – Break and open networking
7:45pm to 8:45pm – Michela’s talk
8:45pm to 9:00pm – Open networking
9:00pm - It’s a wrap.

INVESTMENT

Your investment is $12 cash at the door or pay with your VBN App.

SATISFACTION GUARANTEE

If you aren’t satisfied with the value you received you’ll get a 100% no-quibble refund upon request.