How to look and dress to have a massive impact on your success | Patti Morrison

Are you going?

14 people going

Share:
Price:
 CA$12.00

i-onCONNECT

200-2700 Production Way · Burnaby, bc

How to find us

The i-onCONNECT facility is located at 200-2700 Production Way in North Burnaby. Parking is free. Take the Millennium Line to the Production Way station and then either a 2-minute bus ride (145 to SFU) or an 8-minute walk.

Location image of event venue

Details

THIS TALK IS FOR YOU IF …

• How you looked ever held you back from seizing a new opportunity.
• You scramble to figure out what to wear to an important event.
• You waste precious resources buying clothes you never wear

TALK DESCRIPTION

Come and join us on Tuesday evening, October 1, 2019 and learn from Patti Morrison how to look and dress to have the greatest impact on your success. Patti will show you how to get noticed and open doors of opportunity for you in your business and personal life. In this talk you will learn the five critical elements of a successful image transformation.

TAKEAWAYS

• You’ll walk away knowing how to transform your look.
• You’ll discover how your image can get you to “the front row of life”.
• You will learn the five critical elements of a successful image.
• You’ll see how to increase your income by investing in your image.

SPEAKER’S BIO

Patti Morrison, Image Strategist, has been transforming the way people look for over 25 years. She specializes in personal makeovers and has dressed over 3,000 men and women. Patti helps people transform their appearance to best reflect who they are and what they do.

A published author of many articles on personal style, including her best-selling book “First Impressions – Dressing For Impact”. Patti is a respected fashion authority and speaker. She offers one-on-one consultations, wardrobe reviews, personal shopping excursions, workshops, an Image Strategist Training Program and a FREE monthly e-newsletter.

Visit Patti online at www.imagestrategist.com

AGENDA – WHAT TO EXPECT

5:45pm - Doors open
5:45pm to 6:15pm – Open networking
6:15pm to 6:25pm - Opening remarks
6:25pm to 6:30pm - Networking tip
6:30pm to 6:45pm - Idea Parties
6:45pm to 6:50pm – Food sponsor’s presentation
6:50pm to 7:30pm – Collaborative networking
7:30pm to 7:45pm – Break and open networking
7:45pm to 8:45pm – Patti’s talk
8:45pm to 9:00pm – Open networking
9:00pm - It’s a wrap.

INVESTMENT

Your investment is $12 cash at the door or pay with the VBN app.

SATISFACTION GUARANTEE

If you aren’t satisfied with the value you received you’ll get a 100% no-quibble refund upon request.