Secrets to Successful Joint Ventures and Partnerships | Dennis M. Wilson

This is a past event

54 people went

Price:
 CA$12.00

i-onCONNECT

200-2700 Production Way · Burnaby, bc

How to find us

The i-onCONNECT facility is located at 200-2700 Production Way in North Burnaby. Parking is free. Take the Millennium Line to the Production Way station and then either a 2-minute bus ride (145 to SFU) or an 8-minute walk.

Location image of event venue

Details

THIS TALK IS FOR YOU IF …

• You want to increase your sales quickly.
• You want to learn what Joint Ventures are and how to set them up.
• You are considering, or have, active business partners.

TALK DESCRIPTION

Come and join us on Tuesday evening, October 15, 2019 and learn from Dennis Wilson all the dirty little secrets of Joint Ventures ("JVs") and Partnerships. You’ll take away a surprisingly simple 5 step system to create profitable Joint Ventures quickly, as well as the difference between a 1-1, 1-0, and 0-1 Joint Venture Relationships.

They say Partnerships are best in ODD numbers…. and 3 is too many! Dennis’ 1 simple rule can change this for you, often for little or no money. Dennis will also share how JVs are almost the opposite, when done right, “the more the merrier”.

TAKEAWAYS

• Learn about the pros and cons of JVs and business partners.
• Our 5 Step System to Set Up Successful JVs within 48 hours.
• Learn how to have more successful partnerships with minimal cost

SPEAKER’S BIO

Dennis M. Wilson is the #1 Global Small Business Sales Expert. He has written 3 books including his Best Selling "Small Business Profitability Secrets." Dennis has started several multi-million-dollar companies over his career. He is driven by the relentless pursuit to help people grow and succeed. In 2000 he started Internetnextstep.com Consulting Ltd., which has become one of the top 5 direct selling software and consulting companies in the world. He has also helped launch and mentor over 700 companies in 30 different countries, in multiple languages with a total turnover of over $1.4B in revenue.

For additional information, visit Dennis online at https://smallbizdream.com/base/dennis-wilson

AGENDA – WHAT TO EXPECT

5:45pm - Doors open
5:45pm to 6:15pm – Open networking
6:15pm to 6:25pm - Opening remarks
6:25pm to 6:30pm - Networking tip
6:30pm to 6:45pm - Idea Parties
6:45pm to 6:50pm – Food sponsor’s presentation
6:50pm to 7:30pm – Collaborative networking
7:30pm to 7:45pm – Break and open networking
7:45pm to 8:45pm – Dennis’ talk
8:45pm to 9:00pm – Open networking
9:00pm - It’s a wrap.

INVESTMENT

Your investment is $12 cash at the door or pay by the VBN app.

SATISFACTION GUARANTEE

If you aren’t satisfied with the value you received you’ll get a 100% no-quibble refund upon request.