Aller au contenu

Comité de quartier

Rencontrez d'autres personnes près de chez vous intéressées par le thème Comité de quartier : partagez vos expériences, inspirez-vous et encouragez-vous mutuellement ! Rejoignez un groupe sur le thème Comité de quartier .
pin icon
6 337
membres
people1 icon
42
groupes

Questions Fréquemment Posées

Oui ! Découvrez les événements comité de quartier qui se déroulent aujourd'hui ici. Ce sont des rassemblements en personne où vous pouvez rencontrer d'autres passionnés et participer à des activités dès maintenant.

Découvrez tous les événements comité de quartier qui ont lieu cette semaine ici. Planifiez à l'avance et rejoignez des rencontres passionnantes tout au long de la semaine.

Absolument ! Trouvez des événements comité de quartier près de chez vous ici. Connectez-vous avec votre communauté locale et découvrez des événements dans votre région.

Événements Comité de quartier aujourd'hui

Participez aux événements Comité de quartier en personne qui se déroulent en ce moment

Father/Son Men's Group (Bi-weekly)
Father/Son Men's Group (Bi-weekly)
Join us every other Wednesday during the summer at 5:30pm at Blendon Woods Inclusive Playground. Starts Wednesday June 17th. **Agenda** 5:30-6:15 Kids Play & Dad's Meet 6:15-6:45 Snacks & Father/Son Men's Group Circle \- Simple intro Round \- What are Dad & Son working on? \- Various Topics for Fathers and Sons\(What does it mean to be a man? Etc\.\) 6:45-7 Close. Go get food or keep playing. Mario will lead this group and hold the space. Generally, it is a laid-back, open group that can be modified to accommodate those who show up. If people want to go get dinner after, we can :) It's all about making friends and building a positive community. Mario has led men's groups for several years, sponsored by Speak Your Mind, an Ohio Non-Profit organization with a focus on men's mental well-being. Click here to learn more about SYM: https://linktr.ee/taketimespeakyourmind). All events are non-denominational and donation-based. No one will be turned away for their beliefs or financial position. Suggested donation is $5 per family per meeting (Covers the cost of meetup). **Donation link**: https://secure.givelively.org/donate/angels-for-angels/speak-your-mind **Liability Waiver** to fill out before your first event (Required). This covers the non-profit in the event of any accidents. https://form.jotform.com/242207035182144 Contact Mario with any questions: 808-855-8831 Address: 4265 E. Dublin Granville Road Columbus, OH 43081 Follow signs to the back of the park (Inclusive Playground)
American Sign Language Beginners Meetup Group
American Sign Language Beginners Meetup Group
We meet to learn and practice American Sign Language and to grow our familiarity with Deaf culture. Facilitated by hearing folks (with a connection to a professional interpreter) using Deaf-created content. People of all ASL skill levels are welcome! As we learn, we hope to connect more with the Deaf community in Central Ohio. Join us as you're able! Come regularly or just once - whatever you're looking for! Each meetup will explore different topics related to ASL/Deaf culture, and will feature time to practice conversation with one another. Just bring yourself and a willingness to learn!
Central Ohio Mens Group - Currently Accepting New Members
Central Ohio Mens Group - Currently Accepting New Members
This is not an event, but an announcement that we are accepting new members. If you'd like to pursue joining our group, please read the "about us" section and then write us at columbusmensgroup@gmail.com with a few paragraphs about yourself, what you'd like to experience in the group, and the contribution that you'd like to make. Thank you!
Fundamentals: by do Jung Ishu/ the art of fighting
Fundamentals: by do Jung Ishu/ the art of fighting
We are a real world Martial arts group. \ Called DO JUNG ISHU (the art of fighting) \ Based off of Jeet kune do we just continued where Bruce Lee left off. \ We have been around a while. \ Every week we get together and work technical skills and full contact spar. \ Almost all of the instructors have been in everything from street fights to the ring and some still compete in cage fighting. \ If you want to take your skills up, improve your confidence, gain self defense skills, get in better shape, test yourself or just want to kill some time and possibly get hit a bit come on down. \ We will be located at 3923 N High St, Columbus, OH 43214 Outside in the grass between the playground and horseshoe area. our instructors are normally in a black and red art of fighting shirt \ if you can not find us call or text me at 6143570295 Saturday 1:30pm Wednesday 5:45pm From Age 16 and up. attendees under the age of 18 must have a guardian with them. \ Wear workout clothes. \ Bring a MOUTHPIECE! \ WE HAVE GLOVES. \ $10 per class $5 per class if you are wearing a club shirt Club shirts are $25 Hope to see you soon. \ let me know if you have any questions :)

Événements Comité de quartier cette semaine

Découvrez ce qui se passe dans les prochains jours

Saturday Morning French Club
Saturday Morning French Club
Bienvenue! We host a twice-a-month French conversation club at La Chatelaine on Lane. All levels welcome! Whether you're new to French or running for Président de la République you are welcome here! We often read plays together, play vocabulary games, and generally enjoy the delicious food available at La Chatelaine! We will be at the long table in the back of the restaurant. A bientôt!
Columbus Comedy Improv Meetup at Gresso's!
Columbus Comedy Improv Meetup at Gresso's!
Whether you've never done improv before, or you've done it for so long you were quoted in *Truth in Comedy*, or anywhere in between, come join us! Swing by *Gresso's* for the **Columbus Improv Comedy Meetup**! The idea behind improvised comedy is to create entire scenes from scratch. A suggestion is taken from the audience and laughter is built on the spot. This can be done in game form, like *Whose Line Is It Anyway, Make Some Noise,* or *Wild 'n Out*; it can also be done in a longer way, to tell a complicated story, like *TJ & Dave*. Our meetup, which is central Ohio's longest running (and FREE!) weekly comedy event, brings the games for you to play in a safe, supportive, and compassionate environment. Afterward, many members will hang out in *Gresso's* itself and get to know each other. Not only is this a lot of fun, but you get to work on thinking faster on your feet, your public speaking, plus it's an excellent way to meet new people and build relationships that will last a lifetime, and you do that while laughing your butt off! Ask yourself if you want to join the **Columbus Improv Comedy Meetup**, and say "*Yes, And*" that you'll have a blast!
Westerville Queer Coffee Meetup
Westerville Queer Coffee Meetup
WQC has weekly Thursday night social nights at the Westerville Java Central. Come and grab a coffee and connect with the community: low stakes, chill environment, and tasty drinks. No registration is required; come as you are.
4th of July Party
4th of July Party
Creativity Circle: Simple Sun Catchers
Creativity Circle: Simple Sun Catchers
Want to see your work shine and put your pride on display? Then come to July's Creativity Circle! We will be making simple Suncatchers with tissue paper! Seats and supplies limited! Come while you can for as long as you like! Westerville Public Library in Meeting Room D.
Watching the Doo Dah Parade
Watching the Doo Dah Parade
Hike Scioto Audubon Trail with optional lunch at Nocterra
Hike Scioto Audubon Trail with optional lunch at Nocterra
**Hike the Scioto Audubon trail. All paved and flat!** **Plan on 3-4 miles. Hike at your own pace, no one left behind.** **Lunch after at Nocterra for those who wish.**

Événements Comité de quartier près de chez vous

Connectez-vous avec votre communauté locale de Comité de quartier

Art & Craft Maker Meetup
Art & Craft Maker Meetup
**Get your creative flow going with a Saturday Afternoon Maker Meetup!** Whether you are looking to carve out dedicated creative time, wanting to get a lingering project across the finish line, or just looking to chat with fellow local makers—this is the space for you. 🧵 **What to Bring** Bring any art or craft project you are currently working on, as long as it is portable and quiet. Think: * **Yarn & Thread:** Knitting, crochet, embroidery, cross-stitch, hand-sewing, mending. * **Paper & Sketching:** Sketchbooks, adult coloring books, watercolors, bullet journaling. * **Digital:** Tablets, iPad drawing, laptop writing/design. * *Please note: Because we are meeting in a shared public space, no power tools, sewing machines, or high-odor materials (like strong solvents or spray glues), please!* **📍 Where to Find Us** * We will be meeting at **Columbus Metropolitan Library - Parsons Avenue Branch** in **Meeting Room 1**. Room is reserved under **CBUS Maker Meetup.** **⏱️ Timeline** * **1:00 PM:** Arrive, grab a seat, get settled, and do a quick round of introductions so we can see what everyone is working on. * **1:15 PM - 3:00 PM:** Open maker time! Chat, craft, relax, and swap creative ideas. **⚠️ A Note on RSVPs** Space for this first meetup is strictly limited to 10 spots. If your plans change and you can no longer attend, please update your RSVP to "Not Going" as soon as possible so someone on the waitlist can grab your spot. We ask that you try to give at least 48 hours' notice if you need to cancel. *** **We can't wait to meet you and see what you're making! All skill levels welcome.**
CMG Gives Back: Serve Dinner at FAITH MISSION GRANT KITCHEN!
CMG Gives Back: Serve Dinner at FAITH MISSION GRANT KITCHEN!
Join us as we get together to get together to help those in need at this CMG Gives Back event! We have a great little community of Movie Group friends so rather than see a movie this time, we’ll help “Create a better world” by helping serve those in need. NOTE: We’re switching it up this time and going with a DINNER shift on Mon, 7/6. Here are complete details and our plan for this event: FAITH MISSION – GRANT KITCHEN: The Faith Mission kitchen and dining room serves residents 3 meals a day, every day of the year. For this event, our group will help prepare food, serve meals, assist residents in the dining room, wash dishes, and clean surfaces. PLAN: We will be preparing / serving / cleaning for DINNER from 4:30 to 6:30pm and have space for a total of 7 volunteers. Please arrive at 4:20pm and wear closed-toe shoes and long pants. LOCATION: Faith Mission – Grant Kitchen is located at 245 N. Grant Ave. Enter the kitchen at Dock 1 (in the back of the building), indicated in the attached map. On-site parking in the adjacent lot and street parking are available in the surrounding area. Below are some links / attachments with additional info/details: IMPORTANT REMINDER: Our group will be providing all of the volunteers on this day so a firm RSVP count is essential. Please only sign up if you are certain you’ll be able to attend. If something unavoidable comes up, please try to update your RSVP no later than one week prior to the event. With few exceptions, no shows or cancelations within 1 week of the event will not be eligible for future CMG Gives Back events. I appreciate your understanding as we try to ensure the agencies have the volunteers needed to provide the essential services they provide to the vulnerable population they serve. Our Partner Agency for this event is Lutheran Social Services! A huge THANK YOU to those volunteering at this (or any of our previous or future) CMG Gives Back events! Look forward to seeing you there, Dan
The Non-competitive Tennis Partner Program
The Non-competitive Tennis Partner Program
We connect you with up to 30 Men or Women tennis partners close to your PLAYING REGION and skill level. This program is less competitive, no champions crowned, no league standings just dedicated tennis partners who want to meet up with you on the courts. Players will meet up to play a tennis match or just to hit around. Just go through the [Join Page](https://www.tenniscolumbus.com/partner-program) to enter this program. [https://www.tenniscolumbus.com/partner-program](https://www.tenniscolumbus.com/partner-program)
Celebrate French Bastille Day!
Celebrate French Bastille Day!
*The streets of Columbus are going French this July!* The **[Chouette Bastille Day Festival](https://www.chouetterestaurant.com/)** returns to N. High Street this summer for an afternoon of live French jazz, traditional French cuisine, and premium cocktails, wines, and craft beers from our DORA bar. Free cover, festive, and entirely French.⁠ **⁠When:** Sunday, July 12th, 12PM to 4 PM - we'll meet about 2pm. **Parking**: Metropolis Parking garage, one block west. Metropolis Parking lot, one block east. **Note**: Feel free to come by early and grab a sit down lunch at one of the great restaurants nearby, if you like. Once the fest begins, eats n drinks purchased are walkabout, round tables, or lean in high tops. *You just may find me at a barstool at Hank's ;)*
Columbus, OH Open Men’s Group / Intro to Men’s Work
Columbus, OH Open Men’s Group / Intro to Men’s Work
Interested? Contact Preston Moore k.preston.moore@gmail.com 614-300-5989 ———————————— Engaging in men’s work is the new way to forge friendships while being open-minded to personal growth. Many men experience healthier relationships, personally and professionally, by engaging in this work. Open Men’s Group is a container for men to share vulnerably without receiving judgment or feedback. We believe that emotionally mature, powerful, compassionate, and purpose-driven men will help heal some of society’s deepest wounds. We support the powerful brilliance of men and we are willing to look at, and take full responsibility for, the pain we are also capable of creating – and suffering. We care deeply about men, our families, communities, and the planet. Visit ManKind Project USA to discover more. https://mkpusa.org/
Azure CBUS July
Azure CBUS July
Want to be a speaker? submit your talk to our Call for Presenters!!! https://sessionize.com/azure-cbus-2026/