Przejdź do treści

Bar przy basenie

Spotkaj więcej osób zainteresowanych tematem Bar przy basenie w pobliżu: dzielcie się doświadczeniami, inspirujcie i bądźcie dla siebie motywacją. Dołącz do grupy na temat Bar przy basenie.
pin icon
20 615
członkowie
people1 icon
49
grupy

Najczęściej zadawane pytania

Tak! Sprawdź wydarzenia bar przy basenie, które odbywają się dzisiaj tutaj. To spotkania na żywo, gdzie możesz poznać innych entuzjastów i wziąć udział w aktywnościach już teraz.

Odkryj wszystkie wydarzenia bar przy basenie, które mają miejsce w tym tygodniu tutaj. Zaplanuj z wyprzedzeniem i dołącz do ekscytujących spotkań przez cały tydzień.

Oczywiście! Znajdź wydarzenia bar przy basenie w swojej okolicy tutaj. Połącz się z lokalną społecznością i odkryj wydarzenia w swoim rejonie.

Wydarzenia Bar przy basenie dzisiaj

Dołącz do wydarzeń Bar przy basenie, które odbywają się teraz na żywo

Red, White & BOOM: A Black Love Summer Social
Red, White & BOOM: A Black Love Summer Social
🇺🇸 Red, White & BOOM: A Black Love Summer Social ❤️ Skip the downtown chaos and celebrate with great people instead! Join Black Love & Friends as we spend the evening together in the beautiful, historic King-Lincoln District, just steps from Mayme Moore Park, with an incredible view of the Red, White & BOOM fireworks. This isn't a formal event—it's a relaxed summer gathering. Come early or stop by later. Stay for an hour or stay all evening. We'll have our own private meetup space where you can kick back, meet new people, play a few games, enjoy light refreshments, and simply enjoy the holiday together. Throughout the evening we'll explore the King-Lincoln District, soak up the atmosphere, laugh, connect, and then settle in as the Columbus skyline lights up with one of the biggest fireworks shows of the year. ✨ What to expect: 🎆 Great views of the Red, White & BOOM fireworks 🏙️ Historic King-Lincoln District ⛺ Private Black Love & Friends meetup tent 🎲 Lawn games & conversation 🥤 Light refreshments 🤝 New friends & great vibes 📸 Perfect summer photo opportunities Event begins: 6:30 PM Fireworks begin later in the evening, so arrive whenever works for you. Feel free to come and go throughout the night. ⚠️ RSVP is required. Space at our tent is limited, so we'll only be able to accommodate those who register in advance. Bring a chair if you'd like, wear your favorite red, white, and blue, and come celebrate community, connection, and summer with Black Love & Friends. Good people. Great conversations. Amazing fireworks.
BOOM! At Land Grant featuring the 3 ton toad.
BOOM! At Land Grant featuring the 3 ton toad.
BOOM! At land grant featuring the 3 ton toad. Catch the best view of Ohio’s biggest fireworks show – without the downtown madness. Land grant is 1/2 a mile from red white and boom! BOOM! At Land grant is back! The 3 ton toad will go live on the beer garden stage beginning at 7 PM. They’ll keep the music going right up until the fireworks light up the sky. Come early, grab a craft beer, hit up the food trucks, and settle in for a summer night of music, drinks, and an unbeatable fireworks finale.
Volunteer Opportunity
Volunteer Opportunity
Open Shelter has teamed up again with Red White and Boom! Friday, July 3rd & we are looking for volunteers to run the event’s alcohol booths. Proceeds from sales go to the Open Shelter’s organization. There are two available shifts: 12-6p & 5-11p. There will be an ipad-like device to process transactions in addition to cash. Everything will be in bottles or cans, so transactions should be very easy. Must be 21+. There are multiple beverage stations along the Civic Center Bridge. The stations are covered and also have beverage trucks next to them, so volunteers can cool off in the trucks. As far as parking, it is suggested those who are coming from the east use the Columbus Commons Garage, and those from the west use the Belle Street Garage. Harry from the Open Shelter will be your contact. (614)562-2169 mailto:harry@theopenshelter.org More information about the event: https://redwhiteandboom.org/ More information about the organization: https://theopenshelter.org/
Friday Happy Hour Hike
Friday Happy Hour Hike
How to Take Control of YOUR Mental Health
How to Take Control of YOUR Mental Health
It’s time to take control of your mental health. How do you get rid of stress, anxiety and uncertainty? These emotions are buried deep in your reactive mind. Find out what the reactive mind is, and in the process find yourself. Here is the secret of being positive and free: Thinking positively is not enough. You also have to get rid of the negative thinking. Your mind is like a garden. You can plant many beautiful flowers in it, but if you don't get rid of the weeds when you plant your flowers, the weeds will soon take over the whole garden. A positive thought is like a flower in your mental garden, and a negative thought is like a weed. You cannot expect to have a positive mindset if you continue to have negative thoughts dwelling and growing there. So, how do you get rid of the negative thoughts? That's what this Meetup is all about. Attend this local meeting and find out! The Meetup event will be led by a consultant who had helped many people live happier in life. Be sure to click on the red "Attend" button below to come to this local event. We look forward to seeing you there. This group is created by the Dianetics & Scientology life improvement center.
In Person Event: The Secrets to Mental Health
In Person Event: The Secrets to Mental Health
Mental Health, how do you understand it? How can you improve it? How do you get rid of stress, anxiety and uncertainty? These emotions are buried deep in your reactive mind. Find out what the reactive mind is, and in the process find yourself. Have you ever suffered from a traumatic experience, a deep loss or been through a painful breakup? Has your ability to communicate suffered as a result? And after that, even though you "moved on" did you find that things were never quite the same? Have you ever looked at childhood photos, or reminisced your early life and wondered where that happiness and spark went? Are your emotions out of your own control? Have you ever felt, even if you aren’t aware of it, that possibly you are getting in your own way of your happiness and success? How does this affect your self-confidence? Find out what is at the root of all stress, anxiety, depression and self-doubt. Find out how and why you hold yourself back from achieving your goals and having the life you have dreamed of. As soon as you learn what is at the root of these unwanted conditions, you’ll see it is something you can DO something about. You will not be labeled or categorized at this MeetUp. This group is hosted by the Dianetics and Scientology Life Improvement Center of Central Ohio.

Wydarzenia Bar przy basenie w tym tygodniu

Odkryj, co się dzieje w najbliższych dniach

Red, White and BBQ
Red, White and BBQ
Open Gym Pick Up Basketball
Open Gym Pick Up Basketball
Watching the Doo Dah Parade
Watching the Doo Dah Parade
🔥 Lincoln Street Salsa 🔥 Salsa, Bachata, and Merengue Dancing!🔥
🔥 Lincoln Street Salsa 🔥 Salsa, Bachata, and Merengue Dancing!🔥
**🔥 Lincoln Street Salsa HAS MOVED TO EVERY FRIDAY, NO MORE SATURDAYS!** **🔥 Lincoln Street Salsa @ 1717 Brice Rd, Reynoldsburg 43068** **🔥 Salsa, Bachata, Merengue Dancing!** **🔥 NO PARTNER OR EXPERIENCE NEEDED!** **🔥 Every FRIDAY, 8 pm - 1 am** **🔥 8:00 pm - 8:30 pm = Registration** **🔥 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm = Beginner Dance Class** **🔥 9:30 pm - 1:00 am = Open Dance Party** **🔥 LincolnStreetSalsa.com** **🔥 Questions? Text Todd 614-774-8146**
Happy Sand Volleyball club
Happy Sand Volleyball club
💃 Lincoln Street Salsa Saturdays! 💃 Salsa, Bachata, and Merengue Dancing! 💃
💃 Lincoln Street Salsa Saturdays! 💃 Salsa, Bachata, and Merengue Dancing! 💃
**🔥 Lincoln Street Salsa HAS MOVED TO EVERY FRIDAY, NO MORE SATURDAYS!** **🔥 Lincoln Street Salsa @ 1717 Brice Rd, Reynoldsburg 43068** **🔥 Salsa, Bachata, Merengue Dancing!** **🔥 NO PARTNER OR EXPERIENCE NEEDED!** **🔥 Every FRIDAY, 8 pm - 1 am** **🔥 8:00 pm - 8:30 pm = Registration** **🔥 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm = Beginner Dance Class** **🔥 9:30 pm - 1:00 am = Open Dance Party** **🔥 LincolnStreetSalsa.com** **🔥 Questions? Text Todd 614-774-8146**
COUNT RMH Housewarmer Volunteering (Ronald McDonald House)
COUNT RMH Housewarmer Volunteering (Ronald McDonald House)
Some trained COUNT volunteers work together once a month at RMH (http://www.rmhc-centralohio.org/volunteer.php) as Housewarmers (usually on the 1st Sunday from 1 – 5 PM). Some schedule other shifts at their convenience. You may try this out with less fuss by following a "Fast track" or go through the normal process. Fast track • Arrange a time to shadow a COUNT volunteer. Call Dave Nohle at 614-268-9558 (cell). • Show up and try it out. • Complete application, etc. later. Normal process • Complete an online application (http://rmhc-centralohio.org/volunteer/). • Attend orientation in advance. • At orientation you will complete forms agreeing to keep family/patient info private and allowing a background check and tour the facility. • Complete one training shift. Daily shifts are: morning 9 AM - 1 PM, afternoon 1 - 5 PM and evening 5 - 9 PM. • Schedule shifts online using the on the RMH scheduling system (http://www.volgistics.com/ex/portal.dll/?FROM=32895). The Ronald McDonald House (RMH) provides housing and meals for families with sick children. The Columbus RMH is the largest in the world with 137 rooms. COUNT has been volunteering there since May 2014. Housewarmers work with RMH guests to provide a home-like environment - greet, assist with family needs, answer phones, give tours, assist with checkin/checkout, prepare guest rooms after checkout, clean facility, laundry, restock supplies and staff the front desk. RMH Housewarmers volunteer at least one four-hour shift a month. All Housewarmers must complete an application and agree to a background check before they can be full fledged volunteers.

Wydarzenia Bar przy basenie w Twojej okolicy

Połącz się z lokalną społecznością Bar przy basenie

Board games at The Forge
Board games at The Forge
The Forge does have a full bar and kitchen. There is no cover charge but they do request all attendees to purchase a minimum of ~20 per person. Soft drink refills are 1 each. Please support our hosts so we can continue to provide great events for the group! The Forge has a large library of games available for us to enjoy. Hosts and regulars will also provide numerous popular games but please bring any games you would like to teach and/or play. Doors open at 6, and we expect gaming to be rolling by around 630. Please promptly end your games and clear out the space at 10pm when the bar closes. We encourage socializing but do not permit disruptive behavior of any kind. Thank you for your continued commitment to providing a fun and welcoming space to veteran, newbie, and rookie gamers in the Columbus area. Parking can sometimes fill esrly. There is additional parking lot behind the neighboring Mexican restaurant that is free and easy to walk from but it's a bit hidden.
Understanding the Columbus Housing Market: Let’s Talk Downsizing for Seniors
Understanding the Columbus Housing Market: Let’s Talk Downsizing for Seniors
Join Katie McCartney, SRES®, for a straightforward update on the 2026 Central Ohio housing market and its impact on seniors and their families. Whether you plan to buy, sell, right-size, assist a parent, or understand the current market, this session provides reliable insights in a supportive environment. In this complimentary class, Katie will explain trends affecting home buying and selling for older adults in Central Ohio, outline realistic expectations for 2026, and answer your questions in an open Q&A. This supportive, information-focused workshop is designed to provide clarity and confidence with no sales pitch. Ideal for: * Seniors considering selling their current home or purchasing a better‑fit property * Adult children helping parents navigate a home sale or move * Anyone seeking a calm, trustworthy source of information about today's real estate market What You Will Learn: * A senior‑friendly look at the 2026 Central Ohio housing market for buyers and sellers * What to expect when selling a longtime home or purchasing your next one * Personalized answers during an open Q&A You will leave with a clearer understanding of your options and practical steps to move forward with confidence. *** **Hosted by:** **Katie McCartney, Broker & Senior Real Estate Specialist® (SRES) with** Pillar Realty, LLC Compassionate guidance for seniors navigating housing transitions in Central Ohio. *** **Location:** Columbus Metropolitan Library: Dublin Branch 75 N High St, Dublin, OH 43017 ([https://maps.app.goo.gl/GL2vbJgUHqTncbHZ9](https://maps.app.goo.gl/GL2vbJgUHqTncbHZ9)) Meeting Room 2 **Doors Open:** 1 PM **Seats:** Limited Seating (first come, first served) **Cost:** Complimentary
BAM Thursday @The Columbus Museum of Art (Bar, Art, Music)
BAM Thursday @The Columbus Museum of Art (Bar, Art, Music)
The ultimate Thursday night out is back. Join us for BAM Thursdays (Bar, Art, and Music) at the Columbus Museum of Art. Live music, great art, delicious bites, vendors and fresh cocktails in the garden space. Limited seating is also available inside Schokko Café (yummy sharable plates). **FEE:** BAM Thursday evenings offer **FREE general admission** from 5:00–9:00 PM. See what’s on view [here](https://www.columbusmuseum.org/art-exhibitions/on-view-now/) (special exhibits are $5.00 fee). **TOUR**: I'll lead a tour of the main museum from 6:30pm til 7pm. FREE **PARKING** behind the museum is $7.00. Nearby parking a little cheaper. **SEATING**: *Tables are available on a first come first serve basis for dining. In the event of inclement weather, BAM Thursdays will move inside to the atrium.* **DRESS**: Summer dressy casual
Clippers Game Social! (& pregame happy hour)
Clippers Game Social! (& pregame happy hour)
Whether you're a big baseball fan or not, you might like the social twist we put on a Clippers game! $5.00 Fridays: Select small beers are $5! They also have your favorite hard seltzers and wine. **PREGAME**: Meet at ***Barley's Brewing on 467 N High Street***, just a few blocks east of the ballpark. **HAPPY HOUR** is 4-7pm with pregame specials and $4 pints! *At 7pm, we'll walk from Barleys to Huntington Field.* **TICKETS**: $10.00 at gate, purchase **STANDING ROOM ONLY**. **MEETUP**: We'll be near the Right Field bar stools/picnic tables. **RAIN?** Unless it's a thunderstorm or heavy rain, they play. We have a nearby plan B, indoors at Grandview Yard, if raining. **PARKING**: The garages near Nationwide will be busy with concert goers. *Find space in lots next to the ballpark (along W Nationwide Blvd) and near Crew Stadium. Short walk.* SRO (standing room only). These are the cheapest seats to purchase. WE WILL NOT BE STANDING much at all. The areas we land on have bar stools or picnic tables. There are also plenty of "lean on" along the first and third base line. Play ball!