Test Automation
Conheça outras pessoas em sua região interessadas em Test Automation: compartilhem experiências, inspirem-se e encorajem-se! Junte-se a um grupo sobre Test Automation.
38.472
membros
48
grupos
Maiores grupos sobre Test Automation
Grupos mais recentes sobre Test Automation
Perguntas Frequentes
Sim! Confira os eventos de test automation que estão acontecendo hoje aqui. Estes são encontros presenciais onde você pode conhecer outros entusiastas e participar de atividades agora mesmo.
Descubra todos os eventos de test automation que estão ocorrendo esta semana aqui. Planeje-se e participe de encontros emocionantes ao longo da semana.
Com certeza! Encontre eventos de test automation perto da sua localização aqui. Conecte-se com a sua comunidade local e descubra eventos na sua área.
Eventos de Test Automation Hoje
Participe de eventos presenciais de Test Automation que estão acontecendo agora
CONNECTED Westerville Mastermind Group
Join the CONNECTED Westerville Mastermind Group for a dynamic afternoon of B2B networking! This event is perfect for professionals looking to expand their business connections, share insights, and foster collaboration within the community. Whether you are a seasoned entrepreneur or just starting out, this event offers a valuable opportunity to exchange ideas, build relationships, and grow your network in a supportive environment. Connect with like-minded individuals, explore potential partnerships, and discover new opportunities for professional growth. Don't miss out on this chance to enhance your business network and take your career to the next level with CONNECTED Westerville Mastermind Group! We meet the 4th Monday of every month from 11am-1pm. Welcome and general networking from 11am - 11:30am with core meeting 11;30 - 12:30 and a final round of networking from 12:30 - 1pm.
COhPy Monthly Meeting
**Improving Office in Franklinton**
Physical location:
Improving Office
330 Rush Alley Suite #150
Columbus, OH 43215
Schedule:
6:00 p.m.: Socialize, eat, and drink. Improving will be providing pizza and beverages.
6:30 to 8:00 pm. Main meeting and presentation(s).
Topic: This month Chris Pazsint will be talking about Agentic Coding. How does one use CLI Based Agents, and Agentic IDEs such as Cursor, Kiro, Antigravity? How to include agentic coding plugins for IDEs you already love such as Visual Studio Code.
We meet on the last Monday of each Month. Presentations are given by members and friends of this group. If you would like to do a presentation (small or large) on a python topic, please contact Central OH Python at centralohpython@gmail.com
Beginner and Intermediate Bachata Dance Classes with Todd Smith!
**✅ Bachata Mondays with Todd Smith!**
**👉 Beginner Bachata Class**
**$15 In Advance / $20 At the Door**
.
7:00 pm – 7:15 pm … Registration
7:15 pm – 8:15 pm … Beginner Class
.
**👉 Intermediate Bachata Class**
**= $15 In Advance / $20 At the Door**
.
8:15 pm – 8:30 pm Registration
8:30 pm – 9:30 pm Intermediate Class
.
**👉 If You Take Both Bachata Classes**
**= $25 In Advance / $35 At the Door**
.
**👉 Buy Advance Tickets Now at:**
.
https://columbussalsadancing.com/bachata-mondays-dance-class-tickets/
Libera Animae - Freeing the Soul
Main Library, Meeting Room 2B
Join us for a welcoming evening of reflection, gentle music, and meaningful conversation. We’ll begin with a short grounding moment, followed by a brief reading from spiritual or philosophical traditions, and an open reflection circle where participants can share (or simply listen).
Libera Animae is an interfaith community focused on inner growth, creativity, and authentic connection.
All backgrounds are welcome.
Bachata Dance Classes: Beginner and Intermediate (Every Monday)
**✅ Bachata Mondays with Todd Smith!**
**👉 Beginner Bachata Class**
**$15 In Advance / $20 At the Door**
7:00 pm – 7:15 pm … Registration
7:15 pm – 8:15 pm … Beginner Class
**👉 Intermediate Bachata Class**
**= $15 In Advance / $20 At the Door**
8:15 pm – 8:30 pm Registration
8:30 pm – 9:30 pm Intermediate Class
**👉 If You Take Both Bachata Classes**
**= $25 In Advance / $35 At the Door**
**👉 Buy Advance Tickets Now at:**
https://columbussalsadancing.com/bachata-mondays-dance-class-tickets/
Free in-person event: Take Control of Your Mental Health
It’s time to take control of your mental health. How do you get rid of stress, anxiety and uncertainty? These emotions are buried deep in your reactive mind. Find out what the reactive mind is, and in the process find yourself.
Have you ever suffered from a traumatic experience, a deep loss or been through a painful breakup? Has your ability to communicate suffered as a result? And after that, even though you "moved on" did you find that things were never quite the same? Have you ever looked at childhood photos, or reminisced your early life and wondered where that happiness and spark went?
Are your emotions out of your own control? Have you ever felt, even if you aren’t aware of it, that possibly you are getting in your own way of your happiness and success? How does this affect your self-confidence?
Find out what is at the root of all stress, anxiety, depression and self-doubt. Find out how and why you hold yourself back from achieving your goals and having the life you have dreamed of. As soon as you learn what is at the root of these unwanted conditions, you’ll see it is something you can DO something about. You will not be labeled or categorized at this MeetUp.
Eventos de Test Automation Esta Semana
Descubra o que está acontecendo nos próximos dias
Westerville Queer Coffee Meetup
WQC has weekly Thursday night social nights at the Westerville Java Central. Come and grab a coffee and connect with the community: low stakes, chill environment, and tasty drinks. No registration is required; come as you are.
DoJo (Informal Python Meeting)
**Latest Dojo Location!**
**Knotty Pine Brewing**
1765 W 3rd Ave,
Columbus, OH 43212
We're going to try a new dojo location for a few weeks and see how it works
Dojos are informal Python group study sessions where everyone interested in Python gathers to learn about Python, help others with Python, or just hang out. Everyone is welcome from Python beginners to experts. Bringing a laptop is encouraged (we'll have extension cords and power strips). If there's something you want to learn leave a comment on this invite so we can plan ahead.
We're looking for speakers for our Monthly Meetups! Fill out the form if you are interested in presenting to the Python Community.
https://forms.gle/ehSfUAC2WgR34Crq9
Alum Creek Trail Hike
Join us for a 2.4 mile hike along the Alum Creek Trail south from Casto park to Strawberry Farms park and back. This is a fully paved flat trail along Alum Creek. Come and enjoy a great hike with us!
Columbus Arduino Raspberry Pi Enthusiasts (CARPE) (Check Location)
Bring your Raspberry Pi, Arduino, microcontroller, or any other electronic project and join fellow electronics makers for a night of creativity and collaboration!
This session is open forum to share your current projects—whether complete or in progress, it’s all interesting! Whether you’re deep into embedded systems, exploring new ideas, or just getting started, you’ll find a welcoming space to collaborate, share, and get inspired.
**New to electronics or curious about tinkering?**
You’re absolutely welcome. If you’re a beginner and want to experiment, I’ll have a couple of starter kits available so you can try things out—whether that’s blinking your first LED, putting something on a display, or experimenting with simple sensors. No pressure and no experience required—just an interest in learning and building.
While we continue to pursue a more permanent venue for this Meetup, we’ll be using public library facilities based on availability.
Hike Scioto Audubon Trail with optional lunch at Nocterra
**Hike the Scioto Audubon trail. All paved and flat!**
**Plan on 3-4 miles. Hike at your own pace, no one left behind.**
**Lunch after at Nocterra for those who wish.**
Want to Truly Heal from Emotional Trauma?
Why are we unhappy? Where does emotional pain come from? Studies show that people who suffer from long-term emotional pain have painful experiences in their lives that were never fully resolved in their mind. In other words, there were issues in the past that were not completely dealt with. This can include abuse in childhood, breakups, divorce, death of a loved one, to name a few.
How do you know whether you have gotten over something painful? Here is an easy test: Do you still have attention on what had happened to you? For instance, do you still find yourself thinking about something painful that you went through? If you are, then you are not over it. In fact, in severe cases, people find themselves playing a "tape" in their mind over and over again.
So how do you heal from your past? How do you stop the "tape" playing in your mind? In this meeting, you will learn a technique to help you with that.
Come join us! Be sure to click on the red "Attend" button below to come to this local event. We look forward to seeing you there.
This group is created by the Dianetics and Scientology life improvement center.
Eventos de Test Automation Perto de Você
Conecte-se com a sua comunidade local de Test Automation
Stop Guessing: How to Measure and Improve LLM Outputs
Most people use LLMs by feel: ask a question, read the answer, decide whether it “seems good,” and move on.
That works for casual use. It does not work when you are building software, automating workflows, writing important documents, or relying on AI for anything that needs to be repeatable.
In this talk, we’ll look at how to improve and evaluate the inputs and outputs of LLMs using practical measurement techniques. We’ll cover how prompt changes affect results, how to compare outputs, how to build simple evaluation sets, and how math-based methods like similarity scoring can help you move beyond guesswork.
This will be beginner-friendly, so even if you don't know anything about AI, you should get something out of it. However, this will be a little more technical than our intro talks. You do not need to be an AI researcher, but programmers and technically curious attendees will get a lot out of it.
We’ll cover:
* Why “it looks good” is not enough
* How to improve prompts by changing the input, context, and constraints
* How to compare LLM outputs more systematically
* Basic evaluation techniques for accuracy, consistency, and usefulness
* How embeddings, cosine similarity, and scoring can help evaluate results
* Where automated evaluation works — and where humans still need to stay in the loop
By the end, you’ll have a practical mental model for treating LLMs less like magic and more like systems you can test, measure, and improve.
LOGISTICS AND PARKING:
The talk starts at 7:00 PM. The first half hour is reserved for everyone to get set up and mingle. Free pizza and drinks!
The cheapest parking option is to find street parking, which will only cost you a few bucks. Otherwise, park in the nearby veteran's museum lot for $8. It's highly recommended you avoid the nearby $15 garage parking.
BrowserStack QA Meetup | Columbus (July 9)
**Hello Columbus!**
**The community is buzzing and growing well. We are thrilled to bring our fourth BrowserStack QA Meetup on Thursday, July 9th!**
We are creating a space for deeper insights, meaningful connections, and a vibe you won't want to miss.
**What to expect:**
* **Connect:** Network with Columbus' top engineering and QA minds.
* **Learn:** Real-world tactics and trends you can use immediately.
* **Enjoy:** Food, drinks, and great community spirit.
**Agenda**
* **Two Roads Diverged in a Wood: Docker Compose vs. Kubernetes** by **[Doug Reeder](https://www.linkedin.com/in/pdouglasreeder/)**
**RSVP Essential:** Space is limited, and we want to ensure a great experience for everyone. **RSVP now to secure your spot!**
📍 **Venue:** Leading EDJE, 6515 Longshore Loop, Suite 300, Dublin, OH 43017
📍 **Free Parking:** 6725 Longshore Street, Dublin, OH 43017
📅 **Date & Time:** July 9, 6:00 PM
**Stay Connected!**
Want to continue the conversation beyond the meetup?
Join our **BrowserStack Discord Server** to get updates, connect with fellow QA professionals, and be part of an ongoing discussion. **Don’t miss out—click below to join!**
🔗 [\[](https://discord.gg/6SdCyWTNyW)**[Join the BrowserStack Discord Server](https://discord.gg/6SdCyWTNyW)**[\]](https://discord.gg/6SdCyWTNyW)
**A Few Notes:**
✅ This is an **in-person event**
✅ **RSVP does not guarantee a seat** – A confirmation email will be sent one day before the event.
**TALK ABSTRACT:**
Docker Compose and Kubernetes are two of the most popular tools for running containerized applications. Their feature lists are similar. Architects and senior developers need to know how their different paradigms lead to unexpectedly different experiences in production.
Cocoaheads
We have moved to guild.host. Look us up there.
https://guild.host/events/buckeye-cocoaheads-rcavwd
DoJo (Informal Python Meeting)
**Latest Dojo Location!**
**Knotty Pine Brewing**
1765 W 3rd Ave,
Columbus, OH 43212
We're going to try a new dojo location for a few weeks and see how it works
Dojos are informal Python group study sessions where everyone interested in Python gathers to learn about Python, help others with Python, or just hang out. Everyone is welcome from Python beginners to experts. Bringing a laptop is encouraged (we'll have extension cords and power strips). If there's something you want to learn leave a comment on this invite so we can plan ahead.
We're looking for speakers for our Monthly Meetups! Fill out the form if you are interested in presenting to the Python Community.
https://forms.gle/ehSfUAC2WgR34Crq9
Founding Connections: The Columbus Investor Social | Vol. 1
Hi everyone! We're Jared and Petria Walker, local real estate investors based in Columbus, Ohio, with a passion for short-term rentals and hospitality. We're looking to start a casual monthly Columbus-area meetup for entrepreneurs, investors, real estate professionals, and anyone interested in short-term rentals to share ideas, discuss market trends, learn from one another, and build meaningful relationships. Whether you're just getting started or have years of experience, we'd love to connect, collaborate, and grow together. We believe some of the best opportunities begin with great conversations. See you soon!
Columbus PHP: Monthly Meetup
Our monthly PHP meetup.
A virtual shindig courtesy of Zoom. Check back here for the details around 6:15 pm
IxDA Chat n Pancakes
You can sleep in on the Sesquicentennial (observed), we’re shifting to the following Friday.
But join the local UX community for a chat and some biscuits to catch up. If you were in CA for Figma Config, tell us all the lines and you can tell me how I can animate an SVG without coding it by hand, and why I’d even want to.
Thanks to the team at Nationwide of supporting the group.




























