IaaS (Infrastructure as a Service)
Meet other local people interested in IaaS (Infrastructure as a Service): share experiences, inspire and encourage each other! Join a IaaS (Infrastructure as a Service) group.
2,391
members
2
groups
Largest IaaS (Infrastructure as a Service) groups
Newest IaaS (Infrastructure as a Service) groups
Frequently Asked Questions
Yes! Check out iaas (infrastructure as a service) events happening today here. These are in-person gatherings where you can meet fellow enthusiasts and participate in activities right now.
Discover all the iaas (infrastructure as a service) events taking place this week here. Plan ahead and join exciting meetups throughout the week.
Absolutely! Find iaas (infrastructure as a service) events near your location here. Connect with your local community and discover events within your area.
IaaS (Infrastructure as a Service) Events Today
Join in-person IaaS (Infrastructure as a Service) events happening right now
Sip, Chat & Meet New People in Buenos Aires đ·
What to expect:
đ· 4 carefully selected Argentine wines from different regions
đ§ Snacks and bites to pair
đŹ Stories behind each winery
đ« A warm, relaxed atmosphere â perfect to meet new people
đ° Price: 50,000 Argentine pesos â advance booking required
đČ Reserve your spot: https://bit.ly/4dFaYXT
Qué vas a encontrar:
đ· 4 vinos argentinos seleccionados de distintas regiones
đ§ Tabla de bocados para acompañar
đŹ Historias detrĂĄs de cada bodega
đ« Ambiente cĂĄlido y relajado â ideal para conocer gente nueva
đ° Precio: $50.000 pesos argentinos â con reserva anticipada
đČ ReservĂĄ tu lugar: https://bit.ly/4dFaYXT
Naveguenos en Velero desde Palermo
Saldremos a navegar en mi velero desde mariana Puerto Norte (ubicada en Palermo, frente a aeroparque Jorge Newbery) Av. Rafael Obligado 4899.
IG: velebaires
[https://youtu.be/S5EjxJGS15Q](https://youtu.be/S5EjxJGS15Q)
El precio por persona es de $15.000.
Soy instructor de nåutica, si quieren les puedo enseñar a navegar. Realice el curso de Piloto de yate (habilitación que permite cruzar Oceanos)
*No necesitas tener experiencia.
- En caso de lluvia, se suspende.
*Trae ropa cĂłmoda, nada en especial.
- Sugerimos llegar 10 minutos antes de la salida.
*Cupos disponibles por orden de llegada.
- Ser requiere un mĂnimo de tres personas.
- No incluye comida ni bebidas. Puedes traer lo que quieras (no estĂĄn permitidas las bebidas alcohĂłlicas)
*La serie de mi velero tomó fama por su seguridad y fortaleza, ya que cruzó el Océano Atlåntico y navegó de Ushuaia al Polo Norte ida y vuelta.
Nos reunimos en la entrada del Puerto.
Idiomas + Mate en Airport Bar đ§ | Viernes 7PM
Sumate a un plan distinto en Buenos Aires: practicĂĄ idiomas, conocĂ© gente real y compartĂ mate đ§
đ Airport Bar (Palermo)
đ Todos los viernes, 7PM
Un espacio sin presiĂłn, con dinĂĄmicas simples para que hables de verdad, pierdas la vergĂŒenza y mejores tu fluidez.
đ Participan locales, viajeros y estudiantes de distintos paĂses.
đŹ Organizamos los grupos para que todos participen
đ§ Mate durante todo el encuentro
đž Entrada: 7.000 ARS
đž Abono mensual: 25.000 ARS (4 encuentros)
ReservĂĄ tu lugar en el link: [FORMULARIO DE INSCRIPCION](https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScRYwndu95kuu0mHPDt4BA3GHeO_0eIM3GWu4U-ezqsZv8M5w/viewform?fbclid=PARlRTSANZ6F5leHRuA2FlbQIxMQABp_cONcptR-QgFD-_dVVgvuT9XlH8DBiASUjE38apQevC1VRX8e4YzU0_sxTW_aem_zcZH1hdxxa4lfNZS-otIZA)
đŠđ· đș BA Digital Nomads - Lets watch the match together! đŠđ· vs đšđ» đ€đŒ
Hi Digital Nomads, **đ«**
Are you new in town? do you work remotely? Come join us on saturday to watch the match together!
We are meeting this saturday to watch Argentina vs. Cabo Verde match at Distrito Federtal in the big screen! You dont want to miss the opportunity to share our passion for football together!
đđ Feel welcome @ **Distrito Federal** \| Honduras 5608 \| **Friday:** 18:40pm \| we will meet downstairs
đ”đ€ DJ or music all night!
âĄđïž *[RSVP now](https://luma.com/h4g3qbjm)!*
[https://luma.com/h4g3qbjm](https://luma.com/h4g3qbjm)
And as always... come as you are & enjoy the show! đđș
Keep spreading the âFor Nomads by Nomadsâ love đ
See you Friday 3 July!
Abrazo grande đ€
**Team BA Digital Nomads**
Agus & DarĂo
***
*đ»đ Tip: join our [WhatsApp groups](https://chat.https://chat.whatsapp.com/Eq1s21K4Muj9fxJqX4HZY4) and meet/inspire/share with thousands of other digital nomads.*
PS: If you enjoy the BA Digital Nomads community, you can **support us by âbuying us a coffeeâ at [https://www.buymeacoffee.com/badn](https://www.buymeacoffee.com/badn).** Your contribution helps us cover our Meetup and Luma subscriptions and keeps our events free and fun for everyone. Thanks for being part of this community! đ
Speak English in Buenos Aires đ Weekly International Meetup (TEGOBA)
Ready to speak English, meet people from around the world, and have a great time? đ
This is a great opportunity to meet international people while sharpening your communication skills.
Join us at TEGOBA (The English Group of Buenos Aires) for a dynamic evening of conversation, connection, and cultural exchange. Whether you're a native speaker or a fluent learner, this is your space to connect, share, and enjoy real conversations.
âš Good vibes. Great conversations. Global friendships.
Come solo or with friends, grab a drink, and be part of a vibrant community of locals and expats who love connecting through language.
đŁïž **Conversational level of English is required** â this meetup is all about natural, flowing conversation. If you can jump into discussions with ease, youâll fit right in!
Expect engaging chats about travel, culture, life experiences, and anything that sparks curiosity. No boring lessonsâjust real people, real conversations, and a welcoming international atmosphere.
See you at TEGOBA!
Watch this video to check your level for participating in our meetings. [https://youtu.be/dAmsEhnDWXM](https://youtu.be/dAmsEhnDWXM)
âœđŠđ· TEGOBA World Cup Watch Party: Argentina vs. Cabo Verde!
Join TEGOBA for an exciting World Cup watch party as we cheer on Argentina together! Whether you're here for the soccer, the English conversation, or just to meet great people, everyone is welcome. Bring your friends, your team spirit, and let's enjoy an unforgettable match together! See you there! đ
#TEGOBA #WorldCup2026 #Argentina #CapeVerde #WatchParty #Meetup #BuenosAires #EnglishConversation #Community đ
**Friday, July 3**
đ **Cabildo 2957, CABA**
đĄ **Meet at 6:30 PM**
✠**Kickoff: 7:00 PM**
IaaS (Infrastructure as a Service) Events This Week
Discover what is happening in the next few days
Make Friends: Not Small Talk - Deep talks & Coffee | đCulture Shock Therapy
SPANISH VERSION BELOW đ
**â Culture Shock Therapy â Deep Conversation / Coffee Talk**
Some conversations change your day.
Some change your life.
Every Sunday we create a space for meaningful conversations about life, emotions, culture, psychology, relationships, and the things we usually donât talk about in normal social events.
đ Tienda de Cafe Italiano â PerĂłn 4233, CABA
đ Every Sunday \| 18:00 â 20:00
đ Entry: 5,000 ARS (â 5 USD)
**What you can expect:**
âą Deep questions
âą Social dynamics
âą Interactive games to feel comfortable
âą Open-minded people
âą Respectful environment
âą Coffee, ideas, and connection
You donât need to be an expert.
You just need to be honest.
This is not small talk.
This is real conversation.
Follow us on Instagram:
[https://instagram.com/culture.shocktherapy](https://instagram.com/culture.shocktherapy)
ââââââââââââââââââââ
VERSIĂN EN ESPAĂOL đ
**â Culture Shock Therapy â Deep Conversation / Coffee Talk**
Algunas conversaciones te cambian el dĂa.
Otras te cambian la vida.
Cada domingo creamos un espacio para conversaciones con sentido sobre la vida, emociones, cultura, psicologĂa, relaciones y todo lo que normalmente no se habla en eventos sociales comunes.
đ Tienda de Cafe Italiano â PerĂłn 4233, CABA
đ Todos los domingos \| 18:00 â 20:00
đ Entrada: $5.000
**Qué podés encontrar:**
âą Preguntas profundas
âą DinĂĄmicas sociales
âą Juegos para que todos se sientan cĂłmodos
âą Gente abierta
âą Ambiente respetuoso
⹠Café, ideas y conexión
No necesitĂĄs ser experto.
Solo necesitås ser auténtico.
Esto no es charla superficial.
Es conversaciĂłn real.
Seguinos en Instagram:
[https://instagram.com/culture.shocktherapy](https://instagram.com/culture.shocktherapy)
Spanglish Saturday Language Exchange Palermo - Every Saturday
How does it work?
Get paired with native speakers in a series of 10-minute conversations during every two-hour session. Attending as little as two times a week, for 2 hours at a time, youâll meet and practice with an unparalleled number of native speakers.
https://youtu.be/blo5nNjgMBc
https://youtu.be/xk04lA9x3qQ
https://youtu.be/2TJMigrxiwI
There is no shortcut to Spanish fluency - but Spanglish is so fun you wonât want one! Spanglish starts during the 30 minute check in: Get to know the other Spanglishers â about half of the attendees at every event are new! After a little bit of ice-breaking, youâll head to an assigned table for your first one-on-one conversation. No need to worry about making mistakes â the person sitting across from you is in the same boat! You converse for 5 minutes in english, 5 in Spanish â and then move on to a new conversation partner. By the second rotation we promise youâll be having so much fun youâll forget youâre learning.
What do we talk about at Spanglish?:
Whatever you want! There are no set topics. We talk about everything from our favorite superheroes to our favorite restaurants â itâs the best way to practice another language â hanging out in a relaxing environment and talking about stuff you know and like!
Who attends Spanglish?
Study abroad students, international students, local Argentine students studying English and anyone looking for a flexible, affordable, and comfortable environment to practice their conversation skills.
How much does it cost?
AR$10000 at the event.
Get the Spanglish package 4 events AR$28000
Enjoy the virtual language exchange events for FREE
You can find more information on our website http://www.spanglishexchange.com and see pictures of the events at facebook.com/SpanglishBuenosAires
***
âșHOW TO BE PART?
Go directly to the bar during the check in time and you will find a Spanglish Staff who will register you!
âșHOW DOES IT WORK?
Get paired with native speakers in a series of 10-minute conversations during every two-hour session. Attending as little as two times a week, for 2 hours at a time, youâll meet and practice with an unparalleled number of native speakers.
There is no shortcut to Spanish fluency - but Spanglish is so fun you wonât want one! Spanglish starts during the 40 minute check in: Get to know the other Spanglishers â about half of the attendees at every event are new! After a little bit of ice-breaking, youâll head to an assigned table for your first conversation. No need to worry about making mistakes â the person sitting across from you is in the same boat! You converse for 5 minutes in english, 5 in Spanish â and then move on to a new group of conversation partners. By the second rotation we promise youâll be having so much fun youâll forget youâre learning.
âșWHO ATTENDS SPANGLISH?
Study abroad students, international students, local Argentine students studying English and anyone looking for a flexible, affordable, and comfortable environment to practice their conversation skills.
đ»NETWORKING en PALERMO - đ CompartĂ y ConectĂĄ
đđŒ**AmpliĂĄ tu cĂrculo social y conectĂĄ con personas fuera de tu entorno habitual**. Te invitamos a un evento Ășnico donde podrĂĄs relajarte, disfrutar de una cerveza đ», y compartir experiencias en un ambiente cĂĄlido y distendido.
Si aĂșn no te animaste a participar, ÂĄes el momento! Este encuentro estĂĄ diseñado para conocer gente nueva, generar contactos valiosos y pasarla bien.
đ„Sabemos que el primer paso puede ser difĂcil, pero ya hemos organizado mĂĄs de **150 eventos**, y siempre recibimos tanto a participantes nuevos como a aquellos que vuelven una y otra vez.
El ambiente es abierto, ameno y perfecto para hacerte sentir parte de nuestra comunidad desde el primer momento.
Si eres nuevo en la ciudad, quieres sociabilizar, conocer y conectar con gente interesante, te animo a unirte y formar parte de nuestra comunidad.
đđŒ **El evento es GRATUITO**. El CONSUMO es OBLIGATORIO.
đ **Edades habituales**: entre 30 y 60 años.
ÂĄNo te pierdas esta oportunidad de expandir tus horizontes! ÂĄTe esperamos!
Naveguenos en Velero desde Palermo
Saldremos a navegar en mi velero desde mariana Puerto Norte (ubicada en Palermo, frente a aeroparque Jorge Newbery) Av. Rafael Obligado 4899.
IG: velebaires
[https://youtu.be/S5EjxJGS15Q](https://youtu.be/S5EjxJGS15Q)
El precio por persona es de $15.000.
Soy instructor de nåutica, si quieren les puedo enseñar a navegar. Realice el curso de Piloto de yate (habilitación que permite cruzar Oceanos)
*No necesitas tener experiencia.
- En caso de lluvia, se suspende.
*Trae ropa cĂłmoda, nada en especial.
- Sugerimos llegar 10 minutos antes de la salida.
*Cupos disponibles por orden de llegada.
- Ser requiere un mĂnimo de tres personas.
- No incluye comida ni bebidas. Puedes traer lo que quieras (no estĂĄn permitidas las bebidas alcohĂłlicas)
*La serie de mi velero tomó fama por su seguridad y fortaleza, ya que cruzó el Océano Atlåntico y navegó de Ushuaia al Polo Norte ida y vuelta.
Nos reunimos en la entrada del Puerto.
Practical Philosophy - San Telmo đŠđ·
**IMPORTANTE**: El evento transcurre en el parque, que es grande; y si el clima lo requiere en algĂșn cafĂ© cercano. Por tal motivo se recomienda ingresar al grupo de **Whatsapp** para acceder a la ubicaciĂłn exacta y actualizada: https://chat.whatsapp.com/JXuUvIkBR8VKyanyUgFKWa
**IMPORTANT:** The meeting is in the park, that is quite big; and in case of raining in a nearby Cafe. Because of that, is highly recommended to join the WhatsApp group in order to know the precise and uploaded location: https://chat.whatsapp.com/JXuUvIkBR8VKyanyUgFKWa
đïž **ÂżDE QUĂ SE TRATA FILOSOFĂA PRĂCTICA?**
FilosofĂa PrĂĄctica es un encuentro semanal para quienes disfrutan de conversaciones profundas, el pensamiento crĂtico, y la exploraciĂłn de nuevas ideas. No necesitas conocimientos previos, solo curiosidad y ganas de compartir.
Cada semana abordamos un tema distinto, practicando la comunicaciĂłn y construyendo una comunidad de personas reflexivas.
đ **ÂżCĂMO FUNCIONA?**
* Compartimos el tema de la semana en nuestro grupo de WhatsApp con algunas preguntas guĂa.
* Nos reunimos a las 14:00, comenzando con una charla informal antes de la discusiĂłn.
* Conversamos en grupos pequeños para que todos puedan participar.
* Al final, cada grupo comparte sus conclusiones y cerramos la sesiĂłn alrededor de las 16:00.
đ§§ **ÂżCUĂNTO CUESTA?**
¥Es completamente gratis! Si nos reunimos en un café, solo pedimos que apoyes el lugar comprando una bebida. Algunas sedes alquilan un espacio y pueden solicitar donaciones voluntarias, pero no es obligatorio.
đ **LO QUE DICEN**
đŁ âSiento que FilosofĂa PrĂĄctica te ayuda a construir tu propio sistema de creencias a travĂ©s de diversas perspectivas, sin imponer lo que estĂĄ bien o mal.â â Ekam
đŁ âDesde la primera vez que asistĂ (el tema era autoridad), supe que este era mi lugar. Me encanta cĂłmo nos desafĂa a cuestionar diferentes puntos de vista, fomentando la apertura y la flexibilidad mental.â â Daniel
đŁ âSiempre quise tener este tipo de conversaciones, pero nunca encontrĂ© el espacio adecuado⊠hasta ahora. La gente, los temas, los debates abiertos⊠todo hace que sienta que pertenezco aquĂ.â â SofĂa
đ€ **PREGUNTAS FRECUENTES**
đ **ÂżDebo estudiar antes de asistir?** â No es necesario. Nos interesa saber *quĂ© piensas tĂș*, no solo lo que dijeron los filĂłsofos clĂĄsicos. Si quieres compartir ideas de alguna corriente de pensamiento, ÂĄadelante!, pero no es un requisito.
đ **ÂżSe habla español?** â ÂĄSĂ! Organizamos los grupos segĂșn el idioma para que todos se sientan cĂłmodos participando.
đ **ÂżPuedo ir solo/a?** â ÂĄPor supuesto! Muchos asistentes llegan solos y terminan haciendo grandes conexiones.
đ **ÂżDĂłnde se reĂșnen?** â Compartimos la ubicaciĂłn en WhatsApp y Meetup. Recomendamos unirte al grupo de WhatsApp para estar al dĂa.
âš **Desde 2021, FilosofĂa PrĂĄctica ha crecido a mĂĄs de 50 capĂtulos en todo el mundo. ÂĄĂnete a la comunidad!**
**EL GRUPO DE WHATSAPP ES EN INGLES, CUALQUIER DUDA CONSULTE POR EL ORGANIZADOR AL INGRESAR.**
đČ [WhatsApp](https://chat.whatsapp.com/JXuUvIkBR8VKyanyUgFKWa) \| đ· [Instagram](https://www.instagram.com/practicalphilosophyclub/) \| đ [Website](https://www.practicalphilosophy.club/)
Whatever Experience Lab
Meet the world without leaving Buenos Aires.
A chill, friendly space where locals and travelers come together to share music, drinks and real conversations.
Different cultures.
Different stories.
Same vibe.
Come hang, connect and be part of something real.
No pressure. No expectations.
Just good people, good music and good energy.
WHATEVER Experience Lab
San Telmo
F*ck normal⊠meet the world. đâš
IaaS (Infrastructure as a Service) Events Near You
Connect with your local IaaS (Infrastructure as a Service) community
Azure CBUS July
Want to be a speaker? submit your talk to our Call for Presenters!!!
https://sessionize.com/azure-cbus-2026/
AWS Columbus User Group - Topic to be announced
Topic to be announced.
**CALL FOR SPEAKERS**
Learn more: https://www.awscolumbus.com/get-involved/
**THANK YOU** *VEEAM* for hosting our meetup! To learn more about *Veeam*, please visit their website: https://www.veeam.com/
**DIRECTIONS**
8800 Lyra Dr #450 · Columbus, OH
go to 4th floor.
**Want to sponsor the pizza and/or bar tab?**
Please contact me if you would like to sponsor this meetup's pizza and/or bar tab: angelo@mandato.com
ServiceNow AI Deep Dive: Hands-On Learning Session
We're planning a hands-on technical session focused on building AI solutions in ServiceNow - think skills, agents, and real-world use cases. If youâre curious about AI on the platform, RSVP now and stay tuned for more details. Let's build together!
CBusData - Highlights and Hidden Gems in SQL Server 2025
Highlights and Hidden Gems in SQL Server 2025
With so much emphasis on cloud data platforms and AI these days, SQL people can feel left behind by all the marketing hype. SQL Server 2025 was officially released in November of 2025, though, and contains a ton of improvements that will make our SQL Server deployments a bit faster, better, and more secure. There are even more improvements tucked into the release that never made a marketing blog or press release that you'll likely be learning about for the first time in this session!
Join this session to learn about what makes your high availability a little more available, your performance a bit more performant, and your database more developer and app-friendly. Come spend an hour with SQL people talking SQL Server 2025 â the good, the "not quite ready for prime time", and the hidden awesomeness.
Cocoaheads
We have moved to guild.host. Look us up there.
https://guild.host/events/buckeye-cocoaheads-rcavwd
IxDA Chat n Pancakes
You can sleep in on the Sesquicentennial (observed), weâre shifting to the following Friday.
But join the local UX community for a chat and some biscuits to catch up. If you were in CA for Figma Config, tell us all the lines and you can tell me how I can animate an SVG without coding it by hand, and why Iâd even want to.
Thanks to the team at Nationwide of supporting the group.
Columbus PHP: Monthly Meetup
Our monthly PHP meetup.
A virtual shindig courtesy of Zoom. Check back here for the details around 6:15 pm





















