addressalign-toparrow-leftarrow-leftarrow-right-10x10arrow-rightbackbellblockcalendarcameraccwcheckchevron-downchevron-leftchevron-rightchevron-small-downchevron-small-leftchevron-small-rightchevron-small-upchevron-upcircle-with-checkcircle-with-crosscircle-with-pluscontroller-playcredit-cardcrossdots-three-verticaleditemptyheartexporteye-with-lineeyefacebookfolderfullheartglobe--smallglobegmailgooglegroupshelp-with-circleimageimagesinstagramFill 1languagelaunch-new-window--smalllight-bulblinklocation-pinlockm-swarmSearchmailmediummessagesminusmobilemoremuplabelShape 3 + Rectangle 1ShapeoutlookpersonJoin Group on CardStartprice-ribbonprintShapeShapeShapeShapeImported LayersImported LayersImported Layersshieldstartickettrashtriangle-downtriangle-uptwitteruserwarningyahooyoutube

Southeastern Photographic Society Update

From: SPS President - Greg C.
Sent on: Thursday, April 12, 2018 10:20 AM

Good Morning all…

I wanted to share with you, current standings of our SPS Competitions to date.

It’s your participation in this monthly activity which helps us learn a little more about photography each month. If you have not entered in the past or have not done so recently, we encourage you to do so. The themes are designed to inspire, inform and learn.

Congratulations to this month’s winners for our “After Dark” Theme.

Digital

1st Place Jeff Milsteen

2nd Place Gilson Sirvas

3rd Place Greg Comstock

4th Place John McGinn

HM John Razza

HM Deb Haller

B&W

1st Place Stephen Weiss

2nd Place Dye Harriet

3rd Place Jeff Milsteen

4th Place Scott Crane

HM Mikki Root Dillon

HM John McGinn

Color

1st Place Stephen Weiss

2nd Place John Razza

3rd Place Dye Harriet

4th Place Pete Connelly

HM Audrey Anderson

HM John McGinn

 

You can view currently posted images here.

 

SPS YTD Monthly Theme Standings

Member Totals


Weiss Stephen 89
Razza John 63
Milsteen Jeff 63
Dye Harriet 56
Comstock Greg 45
McGinn John 45
Lopes Paulo 42
Andersen Audrey 42
Dillon Mikki 30
Cutrer Nancy 28
Barfield John 27
Ross Ken 24
Haller Deb 20
Crane Scott 20
Lutgendorf R 18
Connally Pete 18
Natkin Heidi 17
Sirvas Gilson 17
Costolo C 16
Saulsberry E 15
Barker Simone 14
Herdon Jim 13
Rodgers Paul 13
Schaefer Karen 12
Knadler Stephen 11
Zahniser C 8
Boatright M 7
Easley Roger 7
Tarr Sheryl 6
Mitchell Gail 5
McGinn MJ 4
Martin Jack 4
Draves D. G 4
Morgenthaler J 4
Shimek Paul 4
Thaxton Tony 4
Lopes Marcia 4
Anderson Bob 4
Woolf David 3
Earhart Josh 3
Jones Mary 3
Stephens Karen 3
Earhart S 2
Gross Laurie 2
Lewis Jack 2
Botha Dolf 2
Botha Mariana 2
Cochran Bristol 2
McCallum Jim 2
Jackson Mary 2
Diedrich Barb 2
Robinson Al 2
Brandes Marcia 1
Haller Bill 1
Pinckey Charles 1
Whatley Gail 1
Perry Ken 1
Robinson Doug 1

 

People in this
group are also in:

Sign up

Meetup members, Log in

By clicking "Sign up" or "Sign up using Facebook", you confirm that you accept our Terms of Service & Privacy Policy