Passa ai contenuti

Aeroplani radiocomandati: controllati a distanza

Incontra persone della tua zona interessate a Aeroplani radiocomandati: controllati a distanza; condividi esperienze, trova ispirazione e incoraggiamento reciproco! Unisciti a un gruppo di Aeroplani radiocomandati: controllati a distanza.
pin icon
10.423
iscritti
people1 icon
23
gruppi

Domande Frequenti

Sì! Dai un'occhiata agli eventi di aeroplani radiocomandati: controllati a distanza che si svolgono oggi qui. Questi sono incontri di persona dove puoi incontrare altri appassionati e partecipare ad attività in questo momento.

Scopri tutti gli eventi di aeroplani radiocomandati: controllati a distanza che si tengono questa settimana qui. Pianifica in anticipo e partecipa a incontri entusiasmanti durante la settimana.

Assolutamente! Trova eventi di aeroplani radiocomandati: controllati a distanza vicino alla tua posizione qui. Collega con la tua comunità locale e scopri eventi nella tua zona.

Eventi di Aeroplani radiocomandati: controllati a distanza oggi

Partecipa agli eventi di Aeroplani radiocomandati: controllati a distanza in persona che si stanno svolgendo ora

Conversation and Coffee @ Belle's Bread Bakery
Conversation and Coffee @ Belle's Bread Bakery
Hey Everyone! Let's meet at Belle's Bread Bakery and Cafe. There is lots of free parking and easy access to the cafe and many shops and restaurants as well. This is a great way to meet new and old friends while chatting about life and practicing English language speaking skills. All are welcome and encouraged to join us anytime between 11am and 1pm. Looking forward to seeing you soon.
In-Person Meeting: How to Improve Relationships with Others
In-Person Meeting: How to Improve Relationships with Others
Attend a free seminar on how to have successful and lasting relationships. At this seminar you will learn: How to spot and handle negative and toxic relationships. How to get through the "rough patches" in a relationship. How to choose the right people to work with. The three things that make or break any relationship. How to make a good relationship great. All are welcome. Be sure to click on the red "Attend" button below to come to this local event. We look forward to seeing you there. Hosted by the Dianetics and Scientology Life Improvement Center of Central Ohio.
How Toxic People Affect Your Health & Happiness
How Toxic People Affect Your Health & Happiness
Do toxic people weigh you down? Affect your happiness? How can having toxic relationships affect your Health? And moreover, how can you spot them before it’s too late? Attend this in-person meeting to find out how to spot these people and remove their negative emotions from your life. This event is hosted by The Dianetics and Scientology Life Improvement Center in Central Ohio.
CAPA Summer Movie: PRETTY WOMAN at the Ohio Theatre!
CAPA Summer Movie: PRETTY WOMAN at the Ohio Theatre!
Join us as we get together for a CAPA Summer Movie event to see the romantic, funny, heartwarming, feel-good classic, PRETTY WOMAN! Julia Roberts and Richard Gere star in this modern-day fairy-tale romance! Here’s a description, trailer and plan for this event: DESCRIPTION: A wealthy corporate raider hires a Hollywood escort as his date for a week of high-society business events. But what starts as a business transaction blossoms into genuine love, challenging both of their lives and leading to an unexpected romance. The film is directed by Garry Marshall and stars Richard Gere, Julia Roberts, Héctor Elizondo, Ralph Bellamy (in his final performance), Laura San Giacomo and Jason Alexander. MINI TRAILER: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K-JghOdhAwc](https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=K-JghOdhAwc) SHORT BONUS CLIP #1 - DIRECTOR GARRY MARSHALL Recalls Famous Scenes from the Film: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HpIMOzieGPs](https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HpIMOzieGPs) SHORT BONUS CLIP #2 - RICHARD GERE on the Film’s Impact all these years later: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O0T3O94dAA8](https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=O0T3O94dAA8) SHORT BONUS CLIP #3 - JULIA ROBERTS Remembers a Gift from Director Garry Marshall: [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pJ4AZSjbMsA](https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pJ4AZSjbMsA) BUZZ & ACCLAIM: A huge box office hit at the time of its release, PRETTY WOMAN has since gone on to become a modern-day classic! The film catapulted Julia Roberts to superstardom and earned her a Golden Globe for Best Actress and her first Oscar nomination! Critics praise Julia Roberts’ star-making performance, the undeniable chemistry between her and Richard Gere, and its warm, funny feel-good story about kindness, self-worth and transformation! The film’s “intelligence and wit,” “first-class performances” and “sharp, funny script” have made Pretty Woman a classic and truly “something special!” THE OHIO THEATRE: The Ohio Theatre is located at 39 E. State Street, between 3rd and High Streets, across the street from the Ohio Statehouse. From classical music to modern dance, yearly family traditions to hot concerts, the world’s best artists come to the 2,791-seat, historic Ohio Theatre. The breathtaking details (including the 21-foot-high chandelier!) of its opulent, Spanish-Baroque architecture make any night at the Ohio Theater an event to remember! PRE-SHOW ENTERTAINMENT: Now celebrating his 33rd year as featured organist for the CAPA Summer Movie Series, Clark Wilson will again provide pre-show entertainment at the keyboards and controls of the Ohio Theatre’s treasured “Mighty Morton” theatre organ 30 minutes prior to each screening. PARKING: Parking is available at Columbus Commons Parking Garage off 3rd or Rich Streets or in Statehouse Parking Garage off 3rd Street. You can find out more about parking in Downtown Columbus by visiting the Downtown Columbus website. PLAN: Purchase your ticket for the 7:30pm showing and we’ll meet outside the theater between 6:50 and 7:00pm. We’ll head in at 7pm to get good seats and enjoy the pre-show organ music! TICKETS: Tickets just $6 adult / $5 senior! Parking is available under the Capital building, in the nearby garage, or on the nearby streets. You can purchase your ticket at the box office on the day of the event or online here: [https://www.capa.com/capa-summer-movie-series/](https://www.capa.com/capa-summer-movie-series/) Look forward to seeing you there, Dan
Hike Scioto Audubon Trail with optional lunch at Nocterra
Hike Scioto Audubon Trail with optional lunch at Nocterra
**No, the hike is not canceled! We will cut it short if need be but I’m confident we can do this! One of the last times (Feb.) it was 12 degrees and three of us showed up and had a fantastic time. I’m confident this hike will be the same :). Just bring water!** **Hike the Scioto Audubon trail. All paved and flat!** **Plan on 3-4 miles. Hike at your own pace, no one left behind.** **Lunch after at Nocterra for those who wish.**
DoJo (Informal Python Meeting)
DoJo (Informal Python Meeting)
**Latest Dojo Location!** **Knotty Pine Brewing** 1765 W 3rd Ave, Columbus, OH 43212 We're going to try a new dojo location for a few weeks and see how it works Dojos are informal Python group study sessions where everyone interested in Python gathers to learn about Python, help others with Python, or just hang out. Everyone is welcome from Python beginners to experts. Bringing a laptop is encouraged (we'll have extension cords and power strips). If there's something you want to learn leave a comment on this invite so we can plan ahead. We're looking for speakers for our Monthly Meetups! Fill out the form if you are interested in presenting to the Python Community. https://forms.gle/ehSfUAC2WgR34Crq9
Reiki Practice Circle: All Levels Welcome
Reiki Practice Circle: All Levels Welcome
Join us at Unity of Columbus for our Weekly Reiki Share, a peaceful and uplifting gathering for connection, healing, and growth. A Reiki Share is a time where Reiki practitioners and students come together to give and receive healing energy in a supportive and welcoming environment. These sessions will be moderated by Columbus Unity Reiki. Reiki is a hands-on energy healing method from Japan that first came to the United States in 1938. Since then, it has grown in popularity and is now widely practiced throughout the West. All levels are welcome, and you do not need to be a practitioner at Unity of Columbus to attend. If you are a Reiki practitioner, a Reiki student, or simply interested in becoming a Reiki student, we warmly invite you to join us. Come practice your healing techniques, learn new approaches, receive healing energy, and connect with a like-minded community in a space of relaxation, renewal, and positive energy.

Eventi di Aeroplani radiocomandati: controllati a distanza questa settimana

Scopri cosa sta succedendo nei prossimi giorni

Red, White & BOOM: A Black Love Summer Social
Red, White & BOOM: A Black Love Summer Social
🇺🇸 Red, White & BOOM: A Black Love Summer Social ❤️ Skip the downtown chaos and celebrate with great people instead! Join Black Love & Friends as we spend the evening together in the beautiful, historic King-Lincoln District, just steps from Mayme Moore Park, with an incredible view of the Red, White & BOOM fireworks. This isn't a formal event—it's a relaxed summer gathering. Come early or stop by later. Stay for an hour or stay all evening. We'll have our own private meetup space where you can kick back, meet new people, play a few games, enjoy light refreshments, and simply enjoy the holiday together. Throughout the evening we'll explore the King-Lincoln District, soak up the atmosphere, laugh, connect, and then settle in as the Columbus skyline lights up with one of the biggest fireworks shows of the year. ✨ What to expect: 🎆 Great views of the Red, White & BOOM fireworks 🏙️ Historic King-Lincoln District ⛺ Private Black Love & Friends meetup tent 🎲 Lawn games & conversation 🥤 Light refreshments 🤝 New friends & great vibes 📸 Perfect summer photo opportunities Event begins: 6:30 PM Fireworks begin later in the evening, so arrive whenever works for you. Feel free to come and go throughout the night. ⚠️ RSVP is required. Space at our tent is limited, so we'll only be able to accommodate those who register in advance. Bring a chair if you'd like, wear your favorite red, white, and blue, and come celebrate community, connection, and summer with Black Love & Friends. Good people. Great conversations. Amazing fireworks.
Soul Mates - Starting a Relationship - Maintaining a Relationship
Soul Mates - Starting a Relationship - Maintaining a Relationship
Let's talk about relationships in such a way that you can really benefit from the knowledge. We can talk about * Soulmates * How to start a relationship * How to maintain a relationship * How to pick the right partner * How to recognize the red flags * How to improve communication * How to avoid argument and fights * How to increase trust You ask the questions, we'll talk about them. Be sure to click on the red "Attend" button below to come to this local event. We look forward to seeing you there. This group is sponsored the Dianetics & Scientology Self-Improvement Center.
💃 Lincoln Street Salsa Saturdays! 💃 Salsa, Bachata, and Merengue Dancing! 💃
💃 Lincoln Street Salsa Saturdays! 💃 Salsa, Bachata, and Merengue Dancing! 💃
**🔥 Lincoln Street Salsa HAS MOVED TO EVERY FRIDAY, NO MORE SATURDAYS!** **🔥 Lincoln Street Salsa @ 1717 Brice Rd, Reynoldsburg 43068** **🔥 Salsa, Bachata, Merengue Dancing!** **🔥 NO PARTNER OR EXPERIENCE NEEDED!** **🔥 Every FRIDAY, 8 pm - 1 am** **🔥 8:00 pm - 8:30 pm = Registration** **🔥 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm = Beginner Dance Class** **🔥 9:30 pm - 1:00 am = Open Dance Party** **🔥 LincolnStreetSalsa.com** **🔥 Questions? Text Todd 614-774-8146**
BOOM! At Land Grant featuring the 3 ton toad.
BOOM! At Land Grant featuring the 3 ton toad.
BOOM! At land grant featuring the 3 ton toad. Catch the best view of Ohio’s biggest fireworks show – without the downtown madness. Land grant is 1/2 a mile from red white and boom! BOOM! At Land grant is back! The 3 ton toad will go live on the beer garden stage beginning at 7 PM. They’ll keep the music going right up until the fireworks light up the sky. Come early, grab a craft beer, hit up the food trucks, and settle in for a summer night of music, drinks, and an unbeatable fireworks finale.
Volunteer Opportunity
Volunteer Opportunity
Open Shelter has teamed up again with Red White and Boom! Friday, July 3rd & we are looking for volunteers to run the event’s alcohol booths. Proceeds from sales go to the Open Shelter’s organization. There are two available shifts: 12-6p & 5-11p. There will be an ipad-like device to process transactions in addition to cash. Everything will be in bottles or cans, so transactions should be very easy. Must be 21+. There are multiple beverage stations along the Civic Center Bridge. The stations are covered and also have beverage trucks next to them, so volunteers can cool off in the trucks. As far as parking, it is suggested those who are coming from the east use the Columbus Commons Garage, and those from the west use the Belle Street Garage. Harry from the Open Shelter will be your contact. (614)562-2169 mailto:harry@theopenshelter.org More information about the event: https://redwhiteandboom.org/ More information about the organization: https://theopenshelter.org/
Ultimate Frisbee on Saturday
Ultimate Frisbee on Saturday
🔥 Lincoln Street Salsa 🔥 Salsa, Bachata, and Merengue Dancing!🔥
🔥 Lincoln Street Salsa 🔥 Salsa, Bachata, and Merengue Dancing!🔥
**🔥 Lincoln Street Salsa HAS MOVED TO EVERY FRIDAY, NO MORE SATURDAYS!** **🔥 Lincoln Street Salsa @ 1717 Brice Rd, Reynoldsburg 43068** **🔥 Salsa, Bachata, Merengue Dancing!** **🔥 NO PARTNER OR EXPERIENCE NEEDED!** **🔥 Every FRIDAY, 8 pm - 1 am** **🔥 8:00 pm - 8:30 pm = Registration** **🔥 8:30 pm - 9:30 pm = Beginner Dance Class** **🔥 9:30 pm - 1:00 am = Open Dance Party** **🔥 LincolnStreetSalsa.com** **🔥 Questions? Text Todd 614-774-8146**

Eventi di Aeroplani radiocomandati: controllati a distanza vicino a te

Collegati con la tua comunità locale di Aeroplani radiocomandati: controllati a distanza

Italian Conversation Hour
Italian Conversation Hour
Ciao a tutt\*! Let's meet Monday at 6.30pm at the Upper Arlington Library (Tremont Branch) in **Meeting Room A** to speak in Italian for 1 hour.
Humanist Program
Humanist Program
This presentation will be by Ben Iten, humanist chaplain and HCCO Board Member. Speaking on expressing Humanism values in American democracy. This meetings will be hybrid. You can meet us in-person or attend online. The formal presentation will start at noon. Food and drinks will be provided at the event. Feel free to show up a little bit early to hang out and talk. The Humanist Monthly Program is our longest running event and still a community favorite. In the old days it used to be called "Going to HCCO" and we still like to think of it as our flagship event. Join Zoom Meeting [https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87836564953?pwd=4Mi57ElZkDIFlb1fnlNwOJ0NiOK4tP.1](https://us02web.zoom.us/j/87836564953?pwd=4Mi57ElZkDIFlb1fnlNwOJ0NiOK4tP.1) Meeting ID: 878 3656 4953 Passcode: 760812 One tap mobile +19292056099,,87836564953#,,,,\*760812# US (New York) +13017158592,,87836564953#,,,,\*760812# US (Washington DC)
Azure CBUS July
Azure CBUS July
Want to be a speaker? submit your talk to our Call for Presenters!!! https://sessionize.com/azure-cbus-2026/
Soul Mates - Starting a Relationship - Maintaining a Relationship
Soul Mates - Starting a Relationship - Maintaining a Relationship
Let's talk about relationships in such a way that you can really benefit from the knowledge. We can talk about * Soulmates * How to start a relationship * How to maintain a relationship * How to pick the right partner * How to recognize the red flags * How to improve communication * How to avoid argument and fights * How to increase trust You ask the questions, we'll talk about them. Be sure to click on the red "Attend" button below to come to this local event. We look forward to seeing you there. This group is sponsored the Dianetics & Scientology Self-Improvement Center.
Columbus Arduino Raspberry Pi Enthusiasts (CARPE) (Check Location)
Columbus Arduino Raspberry Pi Enthusiasts (CARPE) (Check Location)
Bring your Raspberry Pi, Arduino, microcontroller, or any other electronic project and join fellow electronics makers for a night of creativity and collaboration! This session is open forum to share your current projects—whether complete or in progress, it’s all interesting! Whether you’re deep into embedded systems, exploring new ideas, or just getting started, you’ll find a welcoming space to collaborate, share, and get inspired. **New to electronics or curious about tinkering?** You’re absolutely welcome. If you’re a beginner and want to experiment, I’ll have a couple of starter kits available so you can try things out—whether that’s blinking your first LED, putting something on a display, or experimenting with simple sensors. No pressure and no experience required—just an interest in learning and building. While we continue to pursue a more permanent venue for this Meetup, we’ll be using public library facilities based on availability.
Picnic with a Purpose: Real Estate Networking That Actually Pays Off
Picnic with a Purpose: Real Estate Networking That Actually Pays Off
(Note: RSVPing here on meetup does NOT reserve your seat. To do that, you’ll need to register at our website, [HERE](https://www.coreerocks.com/Events.aspx?ID=Picnic-with-a-Purpose-Real-Estate-Networking-That-Actually-Pays-Off-14-7-7-2026).) Real estate is a proven wealth-builder—it has been for generations. But it’s not a solo sport. You need PEOPLE—who can advise you, partner with you, bring you deals, and buy deals from you. We’re all about bringing you the best, most active, most got-your-back people in Central Ohio, which is why our July meeting is all about real conversations with real investors at our annual Picnic with a Purpose. This is where: * Deals get discussed * Partnerships get formed * Funding relationships start * Problems get solved faster Bring your family. Build your network. Strengthen the relationships that actually move your business forward. Members and first-time guests are free. Returning guests are $35. Location is a local park and will be shared after registration. Space is limited, so you’ll want to secure your spot now. Remember, to actually reserve your seat, you have to go [HERE](https://www.coreerocks.com/Events.aspx?ID=Picnic-with-a-Purpose-Real-Estate-Networking-That-Actually-Pays-Off-14-7-7-2026) and register on our website!
𝐌𝐚𝐫𝐫𝐢𝐚𝐠𝐞-𝐌𝐢𝐧𝐝𝐞𝐝 𝐒𝐢𝐧𝐠𝐥𝐞𝐬
𝐌𝐚𝐫𝐫𝐢𝐚𝐠𝐞-𝐌𝐢𝐧𝐝𝐞𝐝 𝐒𝐢𝐧𝐠𝐥𝐞𝐬
💖 𝐌𝐚𝐫𝐫𝐢𝐚𝐠𝐞-𝐌𝐢𝐧𝐝𝐞𝐝 𝐒𝐢𝐧𝐠𝐥𝐞𝐬 💖 𝐁𝐞𝐠𝐢𝐧𝐧𝐞𝐫 𝐁𝐚𝐜𝐡𝐚𝐭𝐚 𝐃𝐚𝐧𝐜𝐞 𝐂𝐥𝐚𝐬𝐬! 𝐒𝐮𝐧𝐝𝐚𝐲, 𝐉𝐮𝐥𝐲 𝟏𝟗, 𝟐𝟎𝟐𝟔 𝟕 𝐩𝐦 – 𝟗 𝐩𝐦 𝐀𝐠𝐞𝐬 𝟐𝟓-𝟒𝟎 💖 𝐓𝐡𝐞 𝐋𝐨𝐯𝐞 𝐨𝐟 𝐘𝐨𝐮𝐫 𝐋𝐢𝐟𝐞 𝐂𝐨𝐮𝐥𝐝 𝐁𝐞 💖 𝐉𝐮𝐬𝐭 𝐎𝐧𝐞 𝐃𝐚𝐧𝐜𝐞 𝐀𝐰𝐚𝐲! 👉 Are you tired of wasting time on people who aren’t serious? 👉 Are you all swiped-left and swiped-right out? 👉 Are you tired of false starts and situationships? If you answered yes to any of the above, then this event was created with YOU in mind! 𝐃𝐨𝐧’𝐭 𝐦𝐢𝐬𝐬 𝐭𝐡𝐢𝐬 𝐅𝐔𝐍 𝐨𝐩𝐩𝐨𝐫𝐭𝐮𝐧𝐢𝐭𝐲 𝐭𝐨 𝐦𝐞𝐞𝐭 𝐢𝐧𝐭𝐞𝐧𝐭𝐢𝐨𝐧𝐚𝐥 𝐩𝐞𝐨𝐩𝐥𝐞, 𝐦𝐚𝐤𝐞 𝐧𝐞𝐰 𝐟𝐫𝐢𝐞𝐧𝐝𝐬, 𝐠𝐞𝐭 𝐲𝐨𝐮𝐫 𝐝𝐚𝐧𝐜𝐞 𝐨𝐧, 𝐛𝐮𝐫𝐧 𝐬𝐨𝐦𝐞 𝐜𝐚𝐥𝐨𝐫𝐢𝐞𝐬, 𝐚𝐧𝐝 𝐦𝐚𝐲𝐛𝐞 𝐞𝐯𝐞𝐧 𝐦𝐞𝐞𝐭 “𝐲𝐨𝐮𝐫 𝐩𝐞𝐫𝐬𝐨𝐧!” The dance class is for BEGINNERS, so therefore no dance experience is required or expected! If you do have experience dancing bachata, then we won’t hold that against you, either! 😂 We will be rotating partners CONTINUOUSLY, so you will have the opportunity to meet and converse with everyone! 𝐓𝐡𝐢𝐬 𝐨𝐧𝐞-𝐨𝐟-𝐚-𝐤𝐢𝐧𝐝, 𝐁𝐞𝐭𝐭𝐞𝐫-𝐓𝐡𝐚𝐧-𝐒𝐩𝐞𝐞𝐝-𝐃𝐚𝐭𝐢𝐧𝐠 𝐞𝐯𝐞𝐧𝐭 𝐰𝐢𝐥𝐥 𝐜𝐨𝐧𝐬𝐢𝐬𝐭 𝐨𝐟: ✅1. Registration and Meet-And-Greet ✅2. Beginner Bachata Dance Class ✅3. Dance Practice and Mutual Matching 𝐑𝐄𝐆𝐈𝐒𝐓𝐑𝐀𝐓𝐈𝐎𝐍 𝐈𝐒 𝐑𝐄𝐐𝐔𝐈𝐑𝐄𝐃! 👉𝐕𝐢𝐬𝐢𝐭 𝐭𝐡𝐞 𝐥𝐢𝐧𝐤 𝐛𝐞𝐥𝐨𝐰 𝐭𝐨 𝐫𝐞𝐠𝐢𝐬𝐭er: MarriageMindedSinglesDance.com Questions? Text Todd Smith 614-774-8146